Vijayawada To Khurda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Khurda Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:50 Khurda Road Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:50 Khurda Road Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Khurda Road Jn 14:35 Y N Y N Y Y N
12253 Anga Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Khurda Road Jn 14:35 N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Khurda Road Jn 14:35 N N N Y N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Khurda Road Jn 14:35 N Y N N N N N
02852 Santragachi Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Khurda Road Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Khurda Road Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Khurda Road Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Khurda Road Jn 17:05 N N N N N Y N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Vijayawada Jn 04:15 Khurda Road Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
07128 Hyb Shm Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:35 Khurda Road Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Khurda Road Jn 18:05 N N Y N N Y N
15629 Guwahati Expres Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Khurda Road Jn 18:10 N Y N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Khurda Road Jn 18:05 N N N N N N Y
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Khurda Road Jn 18:15 Y N N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Khurda Road Jn 18:05 N N N N Y N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express Vijayawada Jn 05:40 Khurda Road Jn 18:15 N N N Y N N N
12840 Howrah Mail Vijayawada Jn 06:40 Khurda Road Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:55 Khurda Road Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 09:40 Khurda Road Jn 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Khurda Road Jn 01:50 Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Khurda Road Jn 01:50 N N N Y Y Y N
16309 Patna Express Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Khurda Road Jn 01:50 N Y Y N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Khurda Road Jn 01:50 N N N N N N Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl Vijayawada Jn 13:20 Khurda Road Jn 02:40 N N N N Y N N
11019 Konark Express Vijayawada Jn 14:20 Khurda Road Jn 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08042 Mas Src Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 Khurda Road Jn 03:00 Y N N N N N N
22884 Puri Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 15:00 Khurda Road Jn 04:40 N N N N N N Y
12842 Coromandel Exp Vijayawada Jn 15:25 Khurda Road Jn 04:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08470 Puri Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 15:30 Khurda Road Jn 04:15 N N N N N N Y
08466 Mmr Bbs Spl Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Khurda Road Jn 05:10 Y N N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Khurda Road Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
18646 East Coast Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:50 Khurda Road Jn 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N N N Y N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N N N N Y N Y
08004 Mys Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Khurda Road Jn 07:10 Y N N N N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 Khurda Road Jn 05:30 N Y N N N N N
22611 Mas Njp Express Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Khurda Road Jn 06:50 N N Y N N N N
02507 Mas Kyq Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:55 Khurda Road Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Khurda Road Jn 13:00 Y Y Y N Y Y N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Khurda Road Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y
18402 Okha Puri Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:25 Khurda Road Jn 09:10 N N N Y N N N
12704 Falaknuma Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:40 Khurda Road Jn 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12755 Haldia Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 10:40 N N N Y N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 10:40 N Y N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 10:35 N N N N N N Y
22613 Haldia Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Khurda Road Jn 10:35 N N N Y N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:15 Khurda Road Jn 13:25 N N N N N N Y
17016 Visakha Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:00 Khurda Road Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres Vijayawada Jn 23:50 Khurda Road Jn 13:30 Y N N N N N N

Vijayawada to Khurda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vijayawada To Khurda Trains

If you are travelling from vijayawada to khurda then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Howrah Express, Mas Njp Express, Mmr Bbs Spl, Dibrugarh Exp, Falaknuma Exp, Tpty Shm Sf Spl, Haldia Express, Pdy Howrah Exp, Tpty Puri Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in vijayawada like Vijayawada Jn. There are different trains that travel from vijayawada to khurda and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 10 mins to 11 hours 35 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Falaknuma Exp, Howrah Mail, Visakha Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Konark Express, Prasanthi Exp, Coromandel Exp, East Coast Exp or train that run sporadically like Bhubaneshwar Ex, Haldia Express, Pune Bbs Expres, Tpty Bbs Spl, Vsg Howrah Exp, Okha Puri Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Guwahati Expres, Guwahati Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Vijayawada Jn( like Puri Garib Rath, Tpty Puri Exp, Coromandel Exp, Src Vivek Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Haldia Express, Mys Howrah Exp, Howrah Mail, Mas Puri Expres, Santragachi Exp ).