Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Railway Station

Name: Vijayawada Jn Code: BZA City: Vijayawada
More Vijayawada stations : Vijayawada Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
18401 Puri Okha Exp 00:01 00:15 14 min Y N N N N N N
12969 Cbe Jaipur Exp 00:10 00:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
12967 Jaipur Exp 00:10 00:20 10 min Y N Y N N N N
12669 Gangakaveri Exp 00:10 00:20 10 min N Y N N N N Y
12737 Goutami Exp 00:15 00:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 00:15 00:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp 00:30 00:40 10 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express 00:35 00:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16094 Ljn Mas Exp 00:40 01:00 20 min N N Y N N Y N
16032 Andaman Express 00:40 01:00 20 min Y Y N N Y N N
12760 Charminar Exp 01:00 01:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12759 Charminar Exp 01:10 01:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12851 Bsp Mas Exp 01:25 01:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
12898 Bbs Pdy Express 01:25 01:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express 01:25 01:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
18309 Nagavali Expres 01:30 01:50 20 min N Y N N N Y N
18509 Vskp Ned Expres 01:30 01:50 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
12709 Simhapuri Exp 01:30 01:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12740 Vskp Garib Rath 01:40 01:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 01:55 02:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12739 Vskp Garib Rath 02:10 02:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12968 Jp Madras Expre 02:10 02:20 10 min N Y N N N N Y
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp 02:15 02:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp 02:35 02:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
12253 Anga Express 02:40 03:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 02:40 03:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex 02:40 03:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres 02:45 03:10 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14260 Bsb Rmm Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express 02:50 03:00 10 min N N Y N N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp 02:50 03:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
17226 Amaravati Exp 02:50 Ends - N Y N Y N N Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp 02:50 03:00 10 min Y N Y N Y Y N
17643 Circar Exp 03:00 03:25 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12738 Goutami Exp 03:00 03:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp 03:20 03:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp 03:20 03:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18510 Ned Vskp Exp 03:35 03:55 20 min Y N N Y Y N N
18310 Nagawali Exp 03:35 03:55 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12852 Bilaspur Expres 03:55 04:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
22816 Ers Bilaspur Ex 03:55 04:05 10 min N N N Y N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 03:55 04:05 10 min Y N N N N N N
12829 Bhubaneswar Exp 04:00 04:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres 04:00 04:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
12581 Pune Bbs Expres 04:00 04:15 15 min N N N N Y N N
12710 Simhapuri Exp 04:05 04:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 04:10 04:20 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Narasapur Exp 04:25 04:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17212 Kondaveedu Exp 04:40 04:55 15 min N N Y N Y N Y
17050 Machiliptnm Exp 04:50 05:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express 05:00 05:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22883 Puri Ypr G Rath 05:10 05:20 10 min N N N N N Y N
15629 Guwahati Expres 05:30 05:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
12897 Pdy Bbs Express 05:30 05:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
18495 Bhubaneswar Exp 05:30 05:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 05:30 05:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
12664 Howrah Express 05:30 05:40 10 min N N Y N N Y N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 05:30 05:40 10 min N N N N Y N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp 05:30 05:50 20 min N N N Y N N Y
56503 Vijayawada Pass 05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12711 Pinakini Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express 06:05 06:20 15 min N Y N N Y N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 06:05 06:20 15 min Y N Y Y N N N
12718 Ratnachal Exp Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp 06:05 06:20 15 min N N N N N Y N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex 06:05 06:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex 06:05 06:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp Starts 06:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 06:25 06:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18464 Prasanthi Exp 06:35 06:55 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp 06:45 07:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 06:45 07:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56501 Hubli Pass Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp 07:10 07:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
13352 Dhanbad Express 07:10 07:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12577 Bagmati Express 07:10 07:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp 07:10 07:30 20 min N N Y N Y N N
22612 Njp Mas Express 07:20 07:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
22859 Puri Chennai Ex 07:20 07:40 20 min Y N N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express 07:20 07:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
17204 Cct Bvc Express 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
17479 Puri Tpty Exp 08:00 08:20 20 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres 08:00 08:20 20 min N N Y N N N Y
22614 Hlz Mas Sup Exp 08:30 08:50 20 min N N N N N N Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp 08:45 09:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57272 Rgda Bza Pass 09:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17239 Simhadri Exp 09:05 09:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 09:25 09:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16126 Ju Ms Express 09:40 09:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 10:00 10:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12841 Coromandal Exp 10:20 10:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Cct Snsi Exp 10:29 10:30 1 min Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Starts 10:30 - N Y N N N N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti 10:35 10:50 15 min N N Y N Y N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp 10:35 10:50 15 min N Y N N N N Y
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 10:40 11:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp 10:40 11:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp 10:40 11:00 20 min N N Y N N N N
18645 East Coast Exp 11:00 11:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 11:00 11:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 11:00 11:15 15 min N N N N N Y N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 11:05 11:25 20 min Y N N Y N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express 11:40 11:55 15 min Y N N N Y N N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 11:40 11:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp 11:40 11:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 11:40 11:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
12433 Rajdhani Exp 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N Y N Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp 12:00 12:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12389 Gaya Ms Express 12:40 12:55 15 min Y N N N N N N
17406 Krishna Exp 12:55 13:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16309 Patna Express 13:05 13:20 15 min N Y Y N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 13:05 13:20 15 min N N N Y Y Y N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 13:05 13:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 13:05 13:20 15 min Y N N N N N N
17405 Krishna Express 13:15 13:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12806 Janmabhoomi Exp 13:30 13:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12706 Sc Gnt Exp 13:30 13:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17213 Ns Nsl Exp 13:50 14:05 15 min N Y N N Y N N
11019 Konark Express 14:00 14:20 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17240 Simhadri Expres 14:05 14:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12077 Jan Shatabdi 14:15 Ends - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 14:15 14:35 20 min N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 14:15 14:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E 14:15 14:35 20 min Y N N N Y N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 14:20 14:30 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12612 Mas Garib Rath 14:20 14:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
12390 Ms Gaya Express 14:20 14:35 15 min N Y N N N N N
16093 Lucknow Exp 14:30 14:50 20 min N Y N N N Y N
16031 Andaman Express 14:30 14:50 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
22884 Puri Garib Rath 14:40 15:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
12626 Kerala Express 14:45 15:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12078 Jan Shatabdi Starts 14:50 - Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp 15:10 15:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17205 Snsi Cct Exp 15:20 18:50 30 min Y N N N Y N N
17207 Snsi Bza Exp 15:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12376 Asn Mas Express 15:30 15:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 15:30 15:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 15:30 15:45 15 min Y N Y N N N N
12705 Gnt Sc Exp 15:50 16:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 15:50 16:05 15 min N N Y N N N N
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 15:50 16:05 15 min N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 15:50 16:05 15 min N N N Y N N Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 15:50 16:05 15 min Y N N N Y Y N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 15:55 16:10 15 min N N N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 15:55 16:10 15 min N Y N N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 16:00 16:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 16:00 16:20 20 min N Y N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 16:10 16:25 15 min N N N N N Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 16:10 16:25 15 min N Y N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 16:10 16:25 15 min Y N N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 16:10 16:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp 16:10 16:25 15 min N Y N N N N N
12656 Navajivan Exp 16:30 16:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18646 East Coast Exp 16:30 16:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 16:40 17:00 20 min N N N Y N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 16:45 17:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N N Y N Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 16:45 17:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 16:55 17:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
17211 Kondaveedu Exp 17:00 17:10 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
18189 Tata Allp Exp 17:25 17:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E 17:25 17:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22611 Mas Njp Express 17:40 17:55 15 min N N Y N N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp 18:30 18:50 20 min Y Y Y N Y Y N
56502 Ubl Bza Passr 18:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp 18:30 18:50 20 min N N N Y N N Y
12717 Ratnachalam Exp 18:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Amaravathi Exp 18:45 18:55 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
12254 Anga Express 18:45 19:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 18:45 19:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
17225 Amaravathi Exp Starts 18:55 - Y N N Y N Y N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 19:05 19:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 19:05 19:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 19:05 19:20 15 min N Y N N N N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp 19:05 19:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex 19:10 19:25 15 min N N N N N N Y
18463 Prasanthi Exp 19:10 19:25 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17202 Golconda Exp 19:55 20:15 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14259 Rmm Varanasi Ex 20:05 20:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres 20:05 20:20 15 min N N Y N N N N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 20:05 20:20 15 min N N N N N N Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail 20:30 20:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 20:40 20:55 15 min Y N Y N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 20:40 20:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 20:40 20:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 20:40 20:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres 20:40 20:55 15 min N N N N Y Y N
17644 Circar Exp 20:45 21:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56504 Bza Sbc Pass Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57271 Rayagada Psgnr Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Tirumala Expres 21:00 21:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12712 Pinakini Exp 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 21:15 21:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Mtm Tpty Exp 21:20 21:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17404 Ns Tpty Exp 21:20 21:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp 21:25 21:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 21:35 21:55 20 min Y N N N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 21:40 21:55 15 min N Y N N N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
22613 Haldia Express 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
12375 Mas Asn Express 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N N N Y N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 21:40 21:55 15 min N N Y N Y N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 21:40 21:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 21:40 21:55 15 min Y Y Y N N N N
12714 Satavahana Exp 21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp 22:00 22:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
17255 Ns Hydrabad Exp 22:20 22:35 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12295 Sanghamitra Exp 22:25 22:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17049 Mtm Sc Exp 22:35 22:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp 22:50 23:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17016 Visakha Exp 22:50 23:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12539 Ypr Lucknow Exp 22:55 23:05 10 min N N Y N N N N
12578 Bagmati Express 22:55 23:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
12728 Godavari Exp 23:05 23:20 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express 23:15 23:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp 23:25 23:35 10 min Y Y N N Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N N Y N
12727 Godavari Exp 23:40 23:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22860 Mas Puri Expres 23:40 23:50 10 min Y N N N N N N

More About - Vijayawada Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Vijayawada Jn station are Dehradun Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Bsp Tpty Expres, Padmavati Exp, Simhapuri Exp, Cct Snsi Exp, East Coast Exp, Pinakini Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp. Some of the trains start from Vijayawada Jn station like Rayagada Psgnr, Hubli Pass, Jan Shatabdi, Bza Snsi Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Satavahana Exp, Bza Sbc Pass, Ratnachal Exp, Pinakini Exp etc while some train like Hlz Mas Sup Exp, Nsl Ns Exp, Ubl Bza Passr, Tata Ypr Exp, Puri Garib Rath, Puri Tpty Exp, Dehradun Exp, Guwahati Ms Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Puri Okha Exp have their stop at 08:30, 05:30, 18:30, 15:30, 14:40, 08:00, 16:40, 11:40, 02:50, 00:01 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Vijayawada Jn station like Amaravati Exp, Pinakini Exp, Ratnachalam Exp, Vijayawada Pass, Ubl Bza Passr, Satavahana Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Snsi Bza Exp, Rgda Bza Pass etc or some trains that departs at time 17:00, 02:20, 06:05, 20:45, 21:55, 01:20, 11:55, 14:35, 01:35, 21:55 and trains Guwahati Exp, Jp Madras Expre, Ratnachal Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Ghy Sbc Express, Charminar Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Bsp Mas Exp, Mas Asn Express respectively. Out of these 76 trains run daily and are Grand Trunk Exp, Visakha Exp, Rgda Bza Pass, Tamil Nadu Exp, Charminar Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Sc Gnt Exp, Mtm Sc Exp, Visakha Express, Dakshin Express etc and 153 run on weekly basis like Puri Okha Exp, Njp Mas Express, Tpty Puri Exp, Snsi Bza Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Jaipur Exp, Mas Njp Express, Gaya Ms Express, Swarnajayanti E etc.