Vijayawada To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17226 Amaravati Exp Vijayawada Jn Ends Kacheguda 05:00 N Y N Y N N Y
07118 Ns Sc Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:20 Secunderabad Jn 07:00 N N N N N Y N
12737 Goutami Exp Vijayawada Jn 00:30 Secunderabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17015 Visakha Express Vijayawada Jn 00:45 Secunderabad Jn 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07201 Cct Sc Spl Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:05 Secunderabad Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
12759 Charminar Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:20 Hyderabad Decan 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07150 Ghy Sc Special Vijayawada Jn 01:35 Secunderabad Jn 09:15 N N Y N N N N
12709 Simhapuri Exp Vijayawada Jn 01:40 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08509 Vskp Ned Specia Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
08565 Vskp Nzb Specia Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
18309 Nagavali Expres Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N Y N N N Y N
18509 Vskp Ned Expres Vijayawada Jn 01:50 Secunderabad Jn 09:00 N N Y Y N N Y
07147 Vskp Sc Special Vijayawada Jn 02:20 Secunderabad Jn 08:15 N N N N N N Y
08563 Vskp Hyb Specia Vijayawada Jn 02:20 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N Y N N N N N
12739 Vskp Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 02:25 Secunderabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N Y Y N
12703 Falaknuma Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:35 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:05 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N N Y
11020 Konark Express Vijayawada Jn 05:20 Secunderabad Jn 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12713 Satavahana Exp Vijayawada Jn 06:10 Secunderabad Jn 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17201 Golconda Exp Vijayawada Jn 07:00 Secunderabad Jn 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express Vijayawada Jn 08:05 Secunderabad Jn 14:35 N N N Y N N N
07127 Shm Hyb Special Vijayawada Jn 08:20 Hyderabad Decan 15:15 N N N Y N N N
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Vijayawada Jn 10:30 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Vijayawada Jn 10:30 Secunderabad Jn 16:25 N Y N N N N N
08482 Bbs Pune Specia Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
22882 Bbs Pune Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
12582 Bbs Pune Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Secunderabad Jn 17:40 N N Y N N N N
18645 East Coast Exp Vijayawada Jn 11:20 Hyderabad Decan 18:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:50 Bolarum 18:45 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Vijayawada Jn 11:50 Bolarum 18:45 N N N N N Y N
12805 Janmabhoomi Exp Vijayawada Jn 12:10 Secunderabad Jn 18:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express Vijayawada Jn 13:30 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17213 Ns Nsl Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:05 Secunderabad Jn 20:10 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Vijayawada Jn 14:15 Secunderabad Jn 20:15 N N Y N N N N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Vijayawada Jn 15:40 Secunderabad Jn 21:00 N N Y N N Y N
12705 Gnt Sc Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:00 Secunderabad Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Vijayawada Jn 20:15 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Secunderabad Jn 04:20 N N N N Y N N
17255 Ns Hydrabad Exp Vijayawada Jn 22:35 Hyderabad Decan 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17049 Mtm Sc Exp Vijayawada Jn 22:50 Secunderabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07219 Bza Sc Spl Vijayawada Jn 23:15 Secunderabad Jn 05:00 N N N N N Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:20 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:35 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y N N Y Y Y
12727 Godavari Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:55 Hyderabad Decan 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Vijayawada to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.