Vijayawada To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Vijayawada Jn 02:05 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:20 New Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Vijayawada Jn 10:15 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Vijayawada Jn 12:00 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N N Y N
12433 Rajdhani Exp Vijayawada Jn 12:00 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N Y N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Vijayawada Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N Y N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Vijayawada Jn 14:35 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N N Y
16031 Andaman Express Vijayawada Jn 14:50 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y Y N N Y
12651 Sampark Kranti Vijayawada Jn 16:10 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N Y N N N N Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:10 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N N N Y N Y N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Shakurbasti 00:41 N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:20 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Shakurbasti 00:43 N Y N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Shakurbasti 00:43 N Y N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:25 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N Y N
12687 Dehradun Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:00 H Nizamuddin 20:40 N N N Y N N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Vijayawada Jn 20:20 New Delhi 03:55 N N Y N N N N
12861 Link Daksin Exp Vijayawada Jn 21:30 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Vijayawada to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.