Vijayawada To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:15 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:05 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Vijayawada Jn 02:45 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Vijayawada Jn 03:00 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N
15906 Vivek Express Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Ernakulam Town 02:35 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Ernakulam Town 05:45 N N N N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Vijayawada Jn 11:15 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N Y N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Vijayawada Jn 11:15 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Vijayawada Jn 15:00 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:10 Ernakulam Town 10:37 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:15 Ernakulam Town 11:05 N N N N N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Ernakulam Town 12:55 N N N Y N N Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:15 N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Eranakulam Jn 13:10 Y N N N Y Y N
18189 Tata Allp Exp Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Vijayawada Jn 17:45 Eranakulam Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:20 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N Y N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N
16324 Shm Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 Y N Y N N N N
16310 Pnbe Ers Expres Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Eranakulam Jn 17:30 N N N N Y Y N
12660 Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Ernakulam Town 17:40 N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Eranakulam Jn 18:15 N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 23:45 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N Y N N Y N

Vijayawada to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Vijayawada To Cochin Trains

Planning to travel from vijayawada to cochin via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Bsp Ten Express, Krba Tvc Expres, Cct Qln Spl, Rapti Sagar Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Vskp Qln Specia, Skzr Qln Spl, Shm Tvc Express, Ers Millenum Ex. The train starts from various stations in vijayawada like Vijayawada Jn. Different trains running from vijayawada to cochin takes time approximately from 48 hrs 10 mins to 17 hours 40 mins. Out of these 4 trains run daily and are Cct Qln Spl, Kerala Express, Tata Allp Exp, Dhn Alappuzha E and 29 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in vijayawada from Vijayawada Jn( like Skzr Qln Spl, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Src Kcvl Spl, Vskp Qln Specia, Hyb Qln Spl, Gurudev Express, Cct Qln Spl, Bza Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl ).