Vijayawada To Chengannur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Chengannur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:05 Chengannur 02:10 N N N N N N Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 00:35 Chengannur 23:00 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 01:15 Chengannur 23:10 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 02:05 Chengannur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Chengannur 00:55 N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Chengannur 01:10 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 03:30 Chengannur 00:55 N N N N N Y N
15906 Vivek Express Vijayawada Jn 07:40 Chengannur 04:24 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Vijayawada Jn 11:00 Chengannur 07:58 N N N N N N Y
12626 Kerala Express Vijayawada Jn 15:00 Chengannur 11:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Vijayawada Jn 15:15 Chengannur 13:45 N N N N N N Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Vijayawada Jn 16:05 Chengannur 14:54 N N N Y N N Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Vijayawada Jn 19:20 Chengannur 16:23 N N Y N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 20:30 Chengannur 20:48 N N N N N Y N
12660 Gurudev Express Vijayawada Jn 20:55 Chengannur 17:34 N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Vijayawada Jn 21:55 Chengannur 19:49 N N N Y N N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 22:30 Chengannur 20:50 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl Vijayawada Jn 23:45 Chengannur 02:10 N N Y N N Y N

Vijayawada to Chengannur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vijayawada To Chengannur Trains

Planning to travel from vijayawada to chengannur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mtm Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl, Bza Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Kerala Express, Ns Qln Spl, Ghy Tvc Express, Himsagar Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Cct Qln Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vijayawada like Vijayawada Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 26 hrs 25 mins to 20 hours 0 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Kerala Express, Cct Qln Spl and 16 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in vijayawada from Vijayawada Jn( like Awb Qln Spl, Ghy Tvc Express, Cct Qln Spl, Kerala Express, Vskp Qln Specia, Himsagar Exp, Ns Qln Spl, Mtm Qln Spl, Krba Tvc Expres, Adb Qln Spl ).