Vijayawada To Bhimavaram Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vijayawada to Bhimavaram Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07218 Narsapur Exp Vijayawada Jn 02:20 Bhimavaram Jn 05:02 Y N N N N N Y
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp Vijayawada Jn 02:35 Bhimavaram Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17209 Seshadri Expres Vijayawada Jn 03:10 Bhimavaram Town 05:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17643 Circar Exp Vijayawada Jn 03:25 Bhimavaram Town 05:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17256 Narasapur Exp Vijayawada Jn 04:40 Bhimavaram Jn 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07202 Hyb Cct Spl Vijayawada Jn 04:55 Bhimavaram Town 07:12 N N N N N N Y
07117 Sc Ns Spl Vijayawada Jn 05:50 Bhimavaram Jn 08:28 N N Y N N N N
17214 Nsl Ns Exp Vijayawada Jn 05:50 Bhimavaram Town 08:09 N N N Y N N Y
07120 Nsl Ns Spl Vijayawada Jn 07:30 Bhimavaram Jn 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Bhimavaram Town 10:24 Y N N N Y N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Vijayawada Jn 08:00 Bhimavaram Town 10:24 Y N N N Y N N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Bhimavaram Town 21:29 N N N Y N N Y
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Bhimavaram Town 21:29 Y Y Y N Y Y N
17205 Snsi Cct Exp Vijayawada Jn 18:50 Bhimavaram Town 21:28 Y N N N Y N N
17016 Visakha Exp Vijayawada Jn 23:00 Bhimavaram Town 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Vijayawada to Bhimavaram Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vijayawada To Bhimavaram Trains

Want to travel from vijayawada to bhimavaram on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Seshadri Expres, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Nsl Ns Spl, Narasapur Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Nsl Ns Exp, Circar Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Tpty Puri Exp. The train starts from various stations in vijayawada like Vijayawada Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 42 mins to 2 hours 10 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Circar Exp, Visakha Exp, Seshadri Expres, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Narasapur Exp or trains that run weekly like Nsl Ns Spl, Hyb Cct Spl, Nsl Ns Exp, Narsapur Exp, Sc Ns Spl, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Tpty Puri Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Snsi Cct Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in vijayawada from Vijayawada Jn( like Sc Ns Spl, Narsapur Exp, Snsi Cct Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Circar Exp, Hyb Cct Spl, Narasapur Exp, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Visakha Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp ).