Vidisha To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vidisha to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Vidisha 00:39 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Vidisha 07:32 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Vidisha 09:49 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Vidisha 10:19 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Vidisha 14:40 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
11057 Amritsar Expres Vidisha 15:58 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Vidisha 17:24 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Vidisha 17:24 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Vidisha 17:39 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Vidisha 17:50 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y N N N Y N N
12919 Malwa Express Vidisha 18:14 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Vidisha 20:09 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Vidisha 20:29 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y Y Y Y N
12405 Gondwana Expres Vidisha 20:29 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N N N N Y
12155 Bhopal Express Vidisha 22:10 H Nizamuddin 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Vidisha to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Vidisha To Delhi Trains

Planning to travel from vidisha to delhi via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Nizamuddin Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Gondwana Expres, Amritsar Expres, Jhelum Express, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Grand Trunk Exp, Punjab Mail, Chattisgarh Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vidisha like Vidisha. There are different trains that travel from vidisha to delhi and time taken by these trains varies from 13 hrs 20 mins to 5 hours 5 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Malwa Express, Patalkot Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Bhopal Express, Jhelum Express, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Amritsar Expres, Chattisgarh Exp, Punjab Mail, Grand Trunk Exp or some weekly trains like Panchvalley Pa, Kanhan Valle Ex, Gondwana Expres and etc. There are different pick up points in vidisha from Vidisha( like Chattisgarh Exp, Punjab Mail, Bhopal Express, Panchvalley Pa, Amritsar Expres, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Nizamuddin Exp, Patalkot Exp, Gondwana Expres, Grand Trunk Exp ).