Vasai To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vasai to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Vasai Road 00:15 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Vasai Road 00:15 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Vasai Road 00:15 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N N Y
11095 Ahimsa Express Vasai Road 00:15 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Vasai Road 04:00 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Vasai Road 04:00 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Vasai Road 04:00 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N N Y
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Vasai Road 04:15 Pune Jn 08:05 N N Y N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Vasai Road 04:15 Pune Jn 08:00 Y N N N N N N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Vasai Road 04:15 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N N N N Y
19312 Ind Pune Expres Vasai Road 04:20 Pune Jn 08:10 N Y N N Y Y N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Vasai Road 11:00 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Vasai Road 18:25 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
19568 Vivek Express Vasai Road 18:25 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Vasai Road 18:25 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Vasai Road 18:30 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Vasai Road 18:30 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Vasai Road 22:40 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Vasai Road 23:40 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Vasai Road 23:40 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Vasai Road 23:40 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Vasai Road 23:40 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Vasai Road 23:40 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N

Vasai to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Vasai To Pune Trains

Are you looking for a train from vasai to pune? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from vasai to pune are Yesvantpur Spl, Kolhapur Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Gimb Sbc Expres, Coimbatore Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Rjt Sc Express, Ypr Ac Express, Jp Pune Sf Spl, Aii Mys Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vasai like Vasai Road. There are different trains that travel from vasai to pune and time taken by these trains varies from 6 hrs 5 mins to 3 hours 20 mins. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Vasai Road( like Bgktpune Expres, Aii Mys Express, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Coimbatore Exp, Bhuj Pune Exp, Bgkt Sbcexp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Ypr Ac Express, Yesvantpur Spl, Sbc Garib Nawaj ).