Varkala To Trichur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varkala to Trichur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex Varkala 00:17 Trichur 05:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Ernad Express Varkala 04:25 Trichur 09:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express Varkala 05:05 Trichur 09:57 N N N N N Y N
16302 Venad Express Varkala 05:45 Trichur 11:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi Varkala 06:32 Trichur 10:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp Varkala 07:00 Trichur 12:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express Varkala 07:50 Trichur 13:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Varkala 08:44 Trichur 14:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Netravathi Exp Varkala 10:25 Trichur 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Varkala 11:50 Trichur 17:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16525 Bangalore Exp Varkala 13:39 Trichur 19:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12624 Chennai Mail Varkala 15:05 Trichur 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12659 Gurudev Express Varkala 16:35 Trichur 22:15 N N N N N N Y
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Varkala 17:52 Trichur 23:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Guruvayur Exp Varkala 18:02 Trichur 23:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp Varkala 19:12 Trichur 01:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16604 Maveli Express Varkala 20:02 Trichur 01:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Mangalore Exp Varkala 21:25 Trichur 03:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Amritha Express Varkala 23:05 Trichur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Rajya Rani Exp Varkala 23:05 Trichur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Varkala to Trichur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varkala To Trichur Trains

Book your train tickets from varkala to trichur. Trains that run on this route are Netravathi Exp, Tvc Chennai Exp, Gurudev Express, Amritha Express, Venad Express, Chennai Mail, Rajya Rani Exp, Maveli Express, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Parasuram Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Varkala. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 15 mins to 4 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sabari Express, Bangalore Exp, Netravathi Exp, Guruvayur Exp, Ernad Express, Chennai Mail, Mangalore Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Malabar Exp, Kerala Express or train that run weekly like Gurudev Express, Mumbai Express etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Varkala( like Ernad Express, Cape Mumbai Exp, Bangalore Exp, Kerala Express, Malabar Exp, Netravathi Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Amritha Express, Tvc Chennai Exp, Mumbai Express ).