Varanasi To Satna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Satna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12670 Gangakaveri Exp Varanasi Jn 01:25 Satna 07:30 N Y N Y N N N
01062 Mau Ltt Spl Varanasi Jn 01:55 Satna 07:30 N N N N Y N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia Varanasi Jn 02:20 Satna 10:40 N N N N N Y N
19052 Bl Shramik Exp Varanasi Jn 02:20 Satna 07:55 N Y N N N N N
11034 Dbg Pune Exp Varanasi City 03:05 Satna 10:50 N N N N N Y N
11032 Gyan Ganga Exp Manduadih 04:35 Satna 10:45 N N Y N N N N
22132 Gyan Ganga Sf Manduadih 04:35 Satna 10:50 N N Y N N N N
09052 Bsb Valsad Spl Varanasi Jn 05:25 Satna 12:35 N N N N N N Y
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Varanasi Jn 08:00 Satna 15:40 N N N Y N N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Varanasi Jn 10:25 Satna 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Varanasi City 10:37 Satna 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp Varanasi Jn 11:20 Satna 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15159 Sarnath Express Varanasi City 11:52 Satna 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Varanasi Jn 14:35 Satna 21:15 N N N N N N Y
11072 Kamayani Expres Varanasi Jn 15:50 Satna 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12792 Pnbe Sc Exp Varanasi Jn 17:00 Satna 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12946 Tapti Ganga Exp Varanasi Jn 17:30 Satna 23:25 N Y Y N Y Y Y
19046 Tapti Ganga Exp Varanasi Jn 17:30 Satna 23:25 N Y Y N Y Y Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl Varanasi Jn 18:45 Satna 01:10 N N N Y N N N
18202 Ntv Durg Exp Varanasi Jn 19:00 Satna 02:35 N N N N Y N Y
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Varanasi Jn 20:20 Satna 02:15 N Y N N Y Y N
07092 Bsb Hyb Spl Varanasi Jn 21:15 Satna 04:30 N N N Y N N N
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Varanasi Jn 21:15 Satna 03:45 N Y N N N N N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express Varanasi Jn 21:15 Satna 03:45 N N N N N N Y
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Varanasi Jn 21:15 Satna 04:10 N N N N N Y N
11046 Dikshabhumi Exp Varanasi Jn 21:15 Satna 03:45 Y N N N N N N
01454 Gkp Pune Spl Varanasi Jn 21:55 Satna 04:25 N N N N N N Y
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Varanasi City 22:58 Satna 06:15 Y N Y N Y N Y
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Varanasi City 22:58 Satna 06:15 N Y N Y N Y N

Varanasi to Satna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varanasi To Satna Trains

Planning to travel from varanasi to satna via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. To name some trains that run from varanasi to satna are Gkp Ltt Exp, Mau Ltt Spl, Dikshabhumi Exp, Bl Shramik Exp, Gkp Pune Expres, Gyan Ganga Exp, Ntv Durg Exp, Mfp Ltt Specia, Mahanagari Exp, Dbg Pune Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Varanasi Jn, Varanasi City. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 9 hrs 13 mins to 5 hours 35 mins. Out of these 6 trains run daily and are Sarnath Express, Gkp Ltt Exp, Bsb Ltt Sup Exp, Pnbe Sc Exp, Kamayani Expres, Mahanagari Exp and 23 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Varanasi Jn( like Kamayani Expres, Dikshabhumi Exp, Pnbe Sc Exp, Bsb Hyb Spl, Gkp Pune Expres, Gkp Cstm Spl, Bsb Valsad Spl, Mahanagari Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Bsb Rmm Express ), Varanasi City( like Dbg Ltt Express, Gkp Ltt Exp, Dbg Pune Exp, Sarnath Express, Mfp Ltt Express ), Manduadih( like Gyan Ganga Sf, Gyan Ganga Exp ).