Varanasi To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12326 Nldm Koaa Exp Varanasi Jn 01:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N N N N Y
12318 Akal Takhat Exp Varanasi Jn 01:15 Patna Saheb 06:29 N N Y N N Y N
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl Varanasi Jn 01:15 Patna Jn 06:05 N N N Y N N N
12392 Shramjevi N Exp Varanasi Jn 02:40 Patna Saheb 07:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16359 Ers Patna Exp Varanasi Jn 04:50 Patna Jn 09:50 N Y N N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres Varanasi Jn 05:55 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres Varanasi Jn 05:55 Patna Jn 10:40 Y N N N N N N
04022 Dlipnbe Spl Varanasi Jn 06:10 Patna Jn 11:15 Y N N N Y N N
14004 Ndls Mldt Exp Varanasi Jn 08:15 Patna Jn 13:15 Y N N N Y N N
04030 Ndls Mldt Spl Varanasi Jn 08:38 Patna Jn 13:15 N N N Y N N N
13134 Bsb Sdah Expres Varanasi Jn 08:40 Patna Saheb 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19313 Indb Patna Exp Varanasi Jn 11:40 Patna Jn 16:40 N N N Y N N N
19321 Indb Rjpb Exp Varanasi Jn 11:40 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 17:05 N N N N N N Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Varanasi Jn 12:25 Patna Jn 17:20 N Y Y Y N N Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Varanasi Jn 12:25 Patna Jn 17:20 Y N N N Y Y N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp Varanasi Jn 13:25 Patna Jn 17:50 Y Y Y N Y Y N
12328 Upasana Express Varanasi Jn 13:25 Patna Jn 17:50 N N N Y N N Y
12791 Sc Pnbe Express Bhulanpur 14:02 Patna Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13484 Farakka Express Varanasi Jn 15:15 Patna Saheb 21:14 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Varanasi Jn 15:15 Patna Saheb 21:14 N Y N Y N N Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Varanasi Jn 16:55 Patna Saheb 22:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express Manduadih 17:41 Patna Jn 22:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12356 Archana Express Varanasi Jn 19:00 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 Y N N Y N N N
13050 Asr Hwh Express Varanasi Jn 19:15 Patna Saheb 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15110 Budhpurnima Exp Varanasi Jn 20:35 Patna Jn 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl Varanasi Jn 21:05 Patna Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
12332 Himgiri Express Varanasi Jn 21:05 Patna Saheb 02:04 Y Y N N Y N N

Varanasi to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.