Varanasi To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Muzaffarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14006 Lichchavi Exp Bhulanpur 05:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12538 Muv Mfp Express Manduadih 07:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:40 Y N Y N Y N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Varanasi Jn 08:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:20 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Varanasi Jn 10:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Muzaffarpur Jn 22:30 Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Muzaffarpur Jn 22:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
14524 Umb Mfp Express Varanasi Jn 15:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N Y N N N Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Manduadih 19:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N Y N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Varanasi Jn 19:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N N Y N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Varanasi Jn 22:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 04:00 N Y N N N N N
19051 Shramik Express Varanasi Jn 22:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 07:15 N N N N N N Y

Varanasi to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varanasi To Muzaffarpur Trains

If you are travelling from varanasi to muzaffarpur then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Umb Mfp Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Swatantrta S Ex, Sadhbhawna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Muv Mfp Express, Shramik Express, Lichchavi Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Manduadih, Bhulanpur, Varanasi Jn. There are different trains that travel from varanasi to muzaffarpur and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 45 mins to 5 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Lichchavi Exp, Swatantrta S Ex or trains that run weekly like Sadbhavna Exp, Muv Mfp Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Sadhbhawna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Umb Mfp Express, Shramik Express, Muzaffarpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Ghy Rajdhani and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Bhulanpur( like Muzaffarpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Lichchavi Exp ), Manduadih( like Darbhanga Exp, Muv Mfp Express ), Varanasi Jn( like Ltt Mfp Spl, Sadbhavna Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Umb Mfp Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Sadhbhawna Exp, Shramik Express ).