Varanasi To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
01062 Mau Ltt Spl Varanasi Jn 01:55 Lokmanyatilak T 04:10 N N N N Y N N
01058 Mfp Ltt Specia Varanasi Jn 02:20 Lokmanyatilak T 06:05 N N N N N Y N
18609 Rnc Ltt Express Varanasi Jn 08:00 Lokmanyatilak T 12:05 N N N Y N N N
12168 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Varanasi Jn 10:25 Lokmanyatilak T 12:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Varanasi City 10:37 Lokmanyatilak T 18:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11094 Mahanagari Exp Varanasi Jn 11:20 Mumbai Cst 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Varanasi Jn 14:35 Mumbai Cst 00:10 N N N N N N Y
11072 Kamayani Expres Varanasi Jn 15:50 Lokmanyatilak T 23:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01028 Bsb Cstm Spl Varanasi Jn 18:45 Mumbai Cst 23:30 N N N Y N N N
12166 Bsb Ltt Sup Exp Varanasi Jn 20:20 Lokmanyatilak T 21:40 N Y N N Y Y N
11066 Dbg Ltt Express Varanasi City 22:58 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 N Y N Y N Y N
11062 Mfp Ltt Express Varanasi City 22:58 Lokmanyatilak T 03:40 Y N Y N Y N Y

Varanasi to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.