Varanasi To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13151 Jammu Tawi Exp Kashi 02:18 Ludhiana Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13307 Gangasutlej Exp Kashi 04:59 Ludhiana Jn 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Kashi 08:08 Ludhiana Jn 07:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18103 Jalianwala B Ex Varanasi Jn 08:15 Ludhiana Jn 03:48 N Y N Y N N N
13005 Amritsar Mail Kashi 08:56 Ludhiana Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12355 Archna Express Varanasi Jn 11:35 Ludhiana Jn 05:22 N Y N N N Y N
12237 Begampura Exp Varanasi Jn 12:50 Ludhiana Jn 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Varanasi Jn 14:47 Ludhiana Jn 07:20 N N Y N N Y Y
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Varanasi Jn 15:30 Ludhiana Jn 10:05 N Y N N Y N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Varanasi Jn 20:40 Ludhiana Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N Y
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Varanasi Jn 23:00 Ludhiana Jn 17:55 N N Y N N N N

Varanasi to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varanasi To Ludhiana Trains

Book your train tickets from varanasi to ludhiana. To name some trains that run from varanasi to ludhiana are Begampura Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Amritsar Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Himgiri Express, Gangasutlej Exp, Amritsar Mail, Bsb Uhp Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Jalianwala B Ex and etc. You can board your train from different locations in varanasi like Varanasi Jn, Kashi. There are different trains that travel from varanasi to ludhiana and time taken by these trains varies from 25 hrs 6 mins to 16 hours 33 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Gangasutlej Exp, Begampura Exp, Amritsar Exp, Amritsar Mail, Jammu Tawi Exp or trains that run weekly like Archna Express, Himgiri Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Dbrg Asr Expres, Akal Takht Exp, Bsb Uhp Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in varanasi from Kashi( like Amritsar Mail, Gangasutlej Exp, Jammu Tawi Exp, Amritsar Exp ), Varanasi Jn( like Himgiri Express, Archna Express, Jalianwala B Ex, Bsb Uhp Exp, Begampura Exp, Akal Takht Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres ).