Varanasi To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Varanasi Jn 01:40 Lucknow 06:00 N N Y N N N Y
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Varanasi Jn 01:40 Lucknow 06:00 N N N N N Y N
12327 Upasana Express Varanasi Jn 01:55 Lucknow 07:15 N N Y N N Y N
12369 Kumbha Express Varanasi Jn 01:55 Lucknow 07:15 Y Y N Y Y N Y
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Exp... Kashi 02:18 Lucknow 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24227 Varanasi varuna Expres... Varanasi Jn 04:55 Lucknow 09:50 N Y Y N Y Y Y
14227 Varanasi to Lucknow Va... Varanasi Jn 04:55 Lucknow 09:50 Y N N Y N N N
13307 Dhanbad gangasutlej Ex... Kashi 04:59 Lucknow 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12875 Neelachal Exp Kashi 07:14 Lucknow 13:15 Y N Y N N Y N
13049 Howrah amritsar Expres... Kashi 08:08 Alamnagar 16:34 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08043 Shm Hw Special Varanasi Jn 08:10 Lucknow 13:50 Y N N N N N N
18103 Tatanagar jalianwala B... Varanasi Jn 08:15 Lucknow 15:05 N Y N Y N N N
14265 Varanasi dehradun Expr... Varanasi Jn 08:30 Lucknow 16:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Kashi 08:56 Lucknow 15:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Howrah doon Express Kashi 10:03 Lucknow 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03127 Koaa Hw Special Varanasi Jn 10:05 Lucknow 17:30 N N N N N N Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Varanasi Jn 10:10 Lucknow 16:55 N N N Y N N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Varanasi Jn 10:10 Lucknow 16:55 N Y N N N N N
14017 Raxaul Sadbhavna Expre... Varanasi City 11:18 Alamnagar 19:19 N N N N Y N N
14015 Raxaul sadbhawana Expr... Varanasi City 11:18 Alamnagar 19:19 Y N Y N N N N
14007 Raxaul sadbhawna Expre... Varanasi City 11:18 Alamnagar 19:19 N N N Y N Y N
13483 Malda Town Farakka Exp... Varanasi Jn 11:20 Lucknow 19:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
13413 Malda Farakka Express Varanasi Jn 11:20 Lucknow 19:10 N Y N N Y N Y
12355 Archna Express Varanasi Jn 11:35 Lucknow 17:20 N Y N N N Y N
12237 Begampura Exp Varanasi Jn 12:50 Lucknow 18:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14257 Varanasi kashi Vishwan... Varanasi Jn 13:45 Lucknow 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Exp... Varanasi Jn 13:55 Lucknow 23:05 N Y N Y Y N Y
12331 Himgiri Express Varanasi Jn 14:47 Lucknow 19:40 N N Y N N Y Y
12391 Shramjeevi Exp Varanasi Jn 15:12 Lucknow 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14523 Muzaffarpur hariharnat... Varanasi Jn 15:30 Lucknow 21:10 Y N N Y N N N
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Varanasi Jn 15:30 Lucknow 21:10 N N N N N Y N
04209 Bsb Uhp Exp Varanasi Jn 15:30 Lucknow 21:05 N Y N N Y N N
19314 Rajendranagar Indore V... Varanasi Jn 16:00 Lucknow 22:20 N N N N Y N N
19322 Rajendranagar Indore V... Varanasi Jn 16:00 Lucknow 22:25 Y N N N N N N
14203 Varanasi lucknow Inter... Varanasi Jn 16:20 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express Varanasi Jn 16:40 Lucknow 23:20 Y N Y Y Y N N
13237 Patna jn Kota Express Varanasi Jn 16:40 Lucknow 23:20 N Y N N N Y Y
15007 Manduadih Lucknow Expr... Manduadih 16:40 Lucknow 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14853 Varanasi To Jodhpur ma... Varanasi Jn 17:20 Lucknow 00:05 Y N Y N N Y N
14863 Varanasi marudhar Expr... Varanasi Jn 18:15 Lucknow 00:05 N Y N N Y N Y
14865 Varanasi marudhar Exp... Varanasi Jn 18:15 Lucknow 00:05 N N N Y N N N
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar G... Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 N Y N Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 Y N N N N N N
12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 N Y N Y N N Y
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Varanasi Jn 19:30 Lucknow 01:20 N N N N Y N N
04021 Pnbe Dli Puja S Varanasi Jn 19:35 Lucknow 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12325 Koaa Nldm Exp Varanasi Jn 20:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N N Y N N N
12317 Akal Takht Exp Varanasi Jn 20:40 Lucknow 02:10 N N Y N N N Y
04503 Bsb Cdg Spl Varanasi Jn 21:10 Lucknow 02:35 N Y N N Y N Y
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Exp... Varanasi Jn 23:00 Lucknow 06:00 N N Y N N N N
14235 Varanasi bareilly Expr... Varanasi Jn 23:45 Lucknow 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04029 Mldt Ndls Spl Varanasi Jn 23:58 Lucknow 05:40 N N N N Y N N
14003 Malda Town New Farakka... Varanasi Jn 23:58 Lucknow 05:40 N Y N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Varanasi

Varanasi to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.