Varanasi To Hajipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Hajipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14006 Lichchavi Exp Bhulanpur 05:50 Hajipur Jn 15:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Varanasi Jn 08:40 Hajipur Jn 14:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Hajipur Jn 16:43 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Hajipur Jn 16:43 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Varanasi Jn 10:40 Hajipur Jn 16:43 N N N Y N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Hajipur Jn 21:08 Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Hajipur Jn 21:08 N Y N Y N Y Y
14524 Umb Mfp Express Varanasi Jn 15:40 Hajipur Jn 21:58 N N Y N N N Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Varanasi Jn 15:40 Hajipur Jn 21:58 N N N N N Y N
11033 Darbhanga Exp Manduadih 19:25 Hajipur Jn 02:43 N N N Y N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Varanasi Jn 19:50 Hajipur Jn 01:40 N N N Y N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Varanasi Jn 22:25 Hajipur Jn 03:11 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Varanasi Jn 22:25 Hajipur Jn 03:11 N N N Y N N Y
19051 Shramik Express Varanasi Jn 22:45 Hajipur Jn 05:02 N N N N N N Y

Varanasi to Hajipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varanasi To Hajipur Trains

If you are travelling from varanasi to hajipur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Swatantrta S Ex, Lichchavi Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Ghy Rajdhani, Sadhbhawna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Asr Dbrg Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Bhulanpur, Varanasi Jn, Manduadih. Different trains running from varanasi to hajipur takes time approximately from 9 hrs 53 mins to 4 hours 46 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Lichchavi Exp, Swatantrta S Ex or train that run sporadically like Sadhbhawna Exp, Shramik Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Darbhanga Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Umb Mfp Express etc. Choose your pickup points from Bhulanpur( like Darbhanga Exp, Lichchavi Exp, Muzaffarpur Exp ), Varanasi Jn( like Asr Dbrg Expres, Shramik Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Swatantrta S Ex, Umb Mfp Express, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ghy Rajdhani, Sadhbhawna Exp, Sadbhavna Exp ), Manduadih( like Darbhanga Exp ).