Varanasi To Ballia Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Varanasi to Ballia Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12669 Gangakaveri Exp Varanasi Jn 07:20 Ballia 09:50 Y N Y N N N N
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Varanasi Jn 08:40 Ballia 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Ballia 12:22 Y N N N N Y N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Varanasi Jn 09:30 Ballia 12:22 N N Y N Y N N
12945 Tapti Ganga Exp Kashi 10:22 Ballia 16:20 Y Y N Y Y Y N
19045 Tapti Ganga Exp Kashi 10:22 Ballia 16:20 Y Y N Y Y Y N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Varanasi Jn 10:40 Ballia 13:15 N N N Y N N N
11065 Darbhanga Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Ballia 17:35 Y N Y N Y N N
11061 Muzaffarpur Exp Bhulanpur 13:23 Ballia 17:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Varanasi Jn 15:40 Ballia 18:00 N N N N N Y N
14524 Umb Mfp Express Varanasi Jn 15:40 Ballia 18:00 N N Y N N N Y
15160 Sarnath Express Varanasi Jn 16:30 Ballia 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11033 Darbhanga Exp Manduadih 19:25 Ballia 23:20 N N N Y N N N
01057 Ltt Mfp Spl Varanasi Jn 19:50 Ballia 22:55 N N N Y N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Varanasi Jn 22:25 Ballia 00:30 N Y N N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Varanasi Jn 22:25 Ballia 00:30 N N N Y N N Y
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia Varanasi Jn 22:25 Ballia 00:35 N N Y N N N N

Varanasi to Ballia Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Varanasi To Ballia Trains

Book your train tickets from varanasi to ballia. Some of the trains running on this route are Gangakaveri Exp, Sadhbhawna Exp, Sarnath Express, Ltt Mfp Spl, Tapti Ganga Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Darbhanga Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Umb Mfp Express. You can board your train from different locations in varanasi like Varanasi Jn, Kashi, Bhulanpur. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Swatantrta S Ex, Sarnath Express or some weekly trains like Gangakaveri Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Muzaffarpur Exp, Ndls Ghy Specia, Umb Mfp Express, Asr Dbrg Expres, Darbhanga Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Darbhanga Exp, Ltt Mfp Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from varanasi like from Varanasi Jn( like Ltt Mfp Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Ghy Rajdhani, Asr Dbrg Expres, Sadbhavna Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Sarnath Express, Umb Mfp Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Sadhbhawna Exp ), Kashi( like Tapti Ganga Exp ), Bhulanpur( like Muzaffarpur Exp, Darbhanga Exp ), Manduadih( like Darbhanga Exp ).