Vadodara To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12902 Gujarat Mail Vadodara Jn 00:11 Surat 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Vadodara Jn 00:30 Surat 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex Vadodara Jn 00:45 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail Vadodara Jn 00:45 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:04 Surat 03:00 N N N Y N N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:05 Surat 03:05 N N Y N N N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Vadodara Jn 01:45 Surat 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Ranoli 01:54 Sachin 07:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Vadodara Jn 01:55 Udhna Jn 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09302 Indb Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Surat 04:05 Y N N N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres Vadodara Jn 02:55 Surat 04:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Surat 04:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Surat 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 03:14 Surat 04:57 N N N Y N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 03:15 Surat 04:57 Y N N Y N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Vadodara Jn 03:15 Surat 04:57 N N N N N N Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani Vadodara Jn 03:41 Surat 05:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 03:47 Surat 06:23 N Y N N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 03:47 Surat 06:23 Y N N N N N N
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres Vadodara Jn 04:05 Surat 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Vadodara Jn 04:30 Surat 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express Vadodara Jn 05:00 Surat 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N N Y N N
19026 Surat Express Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:38 N N Y N N N N
59230 Bvc St Link Exp Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N N N Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Vadodara Jn 05:42 Surat 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:28 N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:15 N N Y N N N Y
19056 Ju Bl Express Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:15 N N N Y N N N
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Karnavati Exp Vadodara Jn 06:45 Surat 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 N Y N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 N N N N Y N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 N N N N N N Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 Y N N Y N Y N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 07:25 Surat 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Vadodara Jn 08:03 Surat 10:08 N Y N Y N Y N
12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 08:10 Surat 10:08 N N Y N Y N Y
22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 08:10 Surat 10:08 N N Y N Y N Y
22926 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Surat 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Surat 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp Vadodara Jn 08:30 Udhna Jn 10:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17038 Bkn Sc Exp Vadodara Jn 08:45 Surat 10:40 Y N N N N Y N
16126 Ju Ms Express Vadodara Jn 08:45 Surat 10:40 N Y N N N N N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Vadodara Jn 08:55 Surat 10:45 Y N N N N N N
19012 Gujarat Express Vadodara Jn 09:05 Surat 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 09:20 Surat 11:30 Y N N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Vadodara Jn 09:40 Udhna Jn 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Vishvamitri 09:56 Surat 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 10:00 Surat 12:50 N N N Y N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Vadodara Jn 10:55 Surat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 11:35 Surat 13:17 N N N N N Y N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 11:35 Surat 13:17 N Y N N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 11:55 Surat 13:40 Y N N Y N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N N Y
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 12:15 Surat 14:13 N N N Y N N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Vadodara Jn 12:15 Surat 14:20 N Y N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Vadodara Jn 12:15 Surat 14:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
29060 Surat Intercity Vadodara Jn 12:40 Surat 14:45 N Y N N N N N
19060 Surat Intercity Vadodara Jn 12:40 Surat 14:45 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 N N Y N N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 Y N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 13:22 Surat 15:35 N N N N N N Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Surat 16:35 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Surat 16:35 N N N N Y N N
09452 Mumbai Spl Vadodara Jn 15:10 Surat 16:50 N N N Y N N N
19054 Mfp St Express Vadodara Jn 15:20 Surat 17:05 N Y N N N N N
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Ranoli 15:24 Sachin 21:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 15:25 Surat 16:55 Y N N Y N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 15:25 Surat 16:55 N Y N N Y N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Vadodara Jn 16:17 Surat 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04723 Sgnr St Spl Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:40 N N Y N N N N
19028 Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:30 N Y N N N N N
22910 Puri Valsad Exp Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12584 Puri Valsad Exp Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:30 Y N N N N N N
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Surat 18:30 N N Y N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Surat 18:30 N N N N Y N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 16:45 Surat 18:35 N Y N N Y N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N N Y N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 Y N N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N N N Y N Y N
16209 Aii Mys Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N Y N N N N N
09403 Madgaon Special Vadodara Jn 17:55 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N Y
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 17:55 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N N
12949 Kaviguru Expres Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N N N N Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N Y N N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N Y N N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N N N N N Y N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N N Y N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N N N Y N N N
09056 Brc Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 18:25 Surat 20:30 N N N N Y N N
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Vadodara Jn 18:25 Surat 20:30 N N N N N N Y
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:35 Surat 20:30 N N Y N N N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Vadodara Jn 18:35 Udhna Jn 21:00 N Y N N N N N
11453 Prerana Express Vadodara Jn 18:35 Surat 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:40 Surat 20:35 N N Y N N N N
09416 Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 18:50 Surat 20:30 Y N Y N N Y N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Surat 21:20 N N N N N N Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Surat 21:05 N N N N N Y N
18406 Adi Puri Exp Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 N N N N Y N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 N N Y N N N N
16501 Adi Ypr Express Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 N Y N N N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 Y N N Y N Y Y
19020 Dehradun Exp Vadodara Jn 20:05 Surat 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19110 Gujarat Queen Vadodara Jn 20:25 Sachin 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express Vadodara Jn 21:05 Surat 23:25 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Avadh Express Vadodara Jn 21:05 Surat 23:25 N Y N Y N Y Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Vadodara Jn 21:32 Surat 23:59 N N N N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 21:47 Surat 00:01 N N N N N Y N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 21:53 Surat 00:07 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Vadodara Jn 22:10 Surat 00:08 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 22:10 Surat 00:45 N N Y N N N N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 22:23 Surat 00:08 N Y N N N Y N
19312 Ind Pune Expres Vadodara Jn 22:23 Surat 00:08 Y N N Y Y N N
12928 Vadodara Exp Vadodara Jn 22:30 Surat 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp Vadodara Jn 22:45 Surat 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Surat 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Vadodara Jn 23:15 Surat 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express Vadodara Jn 23:25 Surat 01:10 N N N N N Y N
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 23:25 Surat 01:11 Y N Y N Y N N
12962 Avantika Exp Vadodara Jn 23:55 Surat 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Vadodara Jn 23:59 Surat 01:28 N N N N N Y N

Vadodara to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vadodara To Surat Trains

Are you looking for a train from vadodara to surat? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Majn Sf Ac Spl, Surat Intercity, Ganpati Special, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ind Pune Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Veraval Pune Ex, Prerana Express, Jat Bdts Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vadodara like Vadodara Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 26 hrs 27 mins to -4 hours -51 mins. Out of these 30 trains run daily and are Karnavati Exp, Gujarat Express, Gujarat Mail, Sau Janata Exp, Bhuj Bdts Exp, Kutch Express, Avantika Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Mumbai Rajdhani and 102 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Vadodara Jn( like Ganpati Special, Swaraj Express, Saurashtra Exp, Bkn Ms Spl, Aravali Express, Prerana Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Aii Bdts Sf Exp, Aii Mys Express, Gimb Puri Exp ), Ranoli( like Ahmadabad Pass, Ahmedabad Pass ), Vishvamitri( like Ahmedabad Pass ).