Vadodara To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12902 Gujarat Mail Vadodara Jn 00:11 Surat 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Vadodara Jn 00:30 Surat 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central... Vadodara Jn 00:45 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Okha Saurashtra Mail Vadodara Jn 00:45 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:04 Surat 03:00 N N N Y N N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:05 Surat 03:05 N N Y N N N N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central... Vadodara Jn 01:45 Surat 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmedabad passenger Ranoli 01:54 Sachin 07:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Vadodara Jn 01:55 Udhna Jn 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09302 Indb Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Surat 04:05 Y N N N N N N
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Vadodara Jn 02:55 Surat 04:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Surat 04:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Surat 04:45 Y N N Y N Y N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 03:14 Surat 04:57 N N N Y N N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Vadodara Jn 03:15 Surat 04:57 Y N N Y N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Vadodara Jn 03:15 Surat 04:57 N N N N N N Y
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdh... Vadodara Jn 03:41 Surat 05:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 03:47 Surat 06:23 N Y N N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 03:47 Surat 06:23 Y N N N N N N
12972 Bhavnagar terminus Ba... Vadodara Jn 04:05 Surat 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kr... Vadodara Jn 04:30 Surat 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Bhuj Kutch Express Vadodara Jn 05:00 Surat 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N N Y N N
19026 Surat Express Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:38 N N Y N N N N
59230 Bhavnagar Trmus Surat... Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 05:20 Surat 07:15 N N N N N Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Vadodara Jn 05:42 Surat 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:28 N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:15 N N Y N N N Y
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Express Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:15 N N N Y N N N
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Vadodara Jn 06:30 Surat 08:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Ahmedabad karnavati Ex... Vadodara Jn 06:45 Surat 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 N Y N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 N N N N Y N N
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra... Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 N N N N N N Y
12990 Ajmer dadar Express Vadodara Jn 07:00 Surat 08:50 Y N N Y N Y N
19116 Bhuj Bandra Express Vadodara Jn 07:25 Surat 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus... Vadodara Jn 08:03 Surat 10:08 N Y N Y N Y N
12996 Udaipur City Bandra Te... Vadodara Jn 08:10 Surat 10:08 N N Y N Y N Y
22996 Ajmer bandra Terminus... Vadodara Jn 08:10 Surat 10:08 N N Y N Y N Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Surat 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Surat 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp Vadodara Jn 08:30 Udhna Jn 10:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17038 bikaner Secunderabad... Vadodara Jn 08:45 Surat 10:40 Y N N N N Y N
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Vadodara Jn 08:45 Surat 10:40 N Y N N N N N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Vadodara Jn 08:55 Surat 10:45 Y N N N N N N
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Exp... Vadodara Jn 09:05 Surat 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 09:20 Surat 11:30 Y N N N N N N
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra E... Vadodara Jn 09:40 Udhna Jn 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Vishvamitri 09:56 Surat 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 10:00 Surat 12:50 N N N Y N N N
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai C... Vadodara Jn 10:55 Surat 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 11:35 Surat 13:17 N N N N N Y N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 11:35 Surat 13:17 N Y N N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 11:55 Surat 13:40 Y N N Y N N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N Y N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Vadodara Jn 12:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N N Y
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 12:15 Surat 14:13 N N N Y N N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Vadodara Jn 12:15 Surat 14:20 N Y N N N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Vadodara Jn 12:15 Surat 14:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
29060 Hapa Surat Intercity Vadodara Jn 12:40 Surat 14:45 N Y N N N N N
19060 Jamnagar Surat Interci... Vadodara Jn 12:40 Surat 14:45 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 N N Y N N N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 Y N N N N Y N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 N N N Y N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Vadodara Jn 13:12 Surat 15:33 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Vadodara Jn 13:22 Surat 15:35 N N N N N N Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Surat 16:35 N N N Y N N N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Surat 16:35 N N N N Y N N
09452 Mumbai Spl Vadodara Jn 15:10 Surat 16:50 N N N Y N N N
19054 Muzaffarnagar Surat Ex... Vadodara Jn 15:20 Surat 17:05 N Y N N N N N
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger Ranoli 15:24 Sachin 21:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 15:25 Surat 16:55 Y N N Y N N N
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 15:25 Surat 16:55 N Y N N Y N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Vadodara Jn 16:17 Surat 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
04723 Sgnr St Spl Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:40 N N Y N N N N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:30 N Y N N N N N
22910 Puri Valsad Express Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:30 Y N N N N N N
12584 Puri Valsad Exp Vadodara Jn 16:35 Surat 18:30 Y N N N N N N
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Surat 18:30 N N Y N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Surat 18:30 N N N N Y N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 16:45 Surat 18:35 N Y N N Y N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N N Y N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 Y N N N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N N N Y N Y N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N N N N Y N Y
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Surat 19:05 N Y N N N N N
09403 Madgaon Special Vadodara Jn 17:55 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N Y
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 17:55 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N N
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Exp... Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N N N N Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Expres... Vadodara Jn 18:05 Surat 19:55 N Y N N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N Y N N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N N N N N Y N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N N Y N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 18:20 Surat 20:10 N N N Y N N N
09056 Brc Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 18:25 Surat 20:30 N N N N Y N N
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Vadodara Jn 18:25 Surat 20:30 N N N N N N Y
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:35 Surat 20:30 N N Y N N N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Vadodara Jn 18:35 Udhna Jn 21:00 N Y N N N N N
11453 Prerana Express Vadodara Jn 18:35 Surat 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:40 Surat 20:35 N N Y N N N N
09416 Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 18:50 Surat 20:30 Y N Y N N Y N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Surat 21:20 N N N N N N Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Surat 21:05 N N N N N Y N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 N N N N Y N N
18402 Okha Puri Express Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 N N Y N N N N
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 N Y N N N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Vadodara Jn 19:55 Surat 21:50 Y N N Y N Y Y
19020 Dehradun Express Vadodara Jn 20:05 Surat 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19110 Gujarat Queen Vadodara Jn 20:25 Sachin 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Vadodara Jn 21:05 Surat 23:25 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Vadodara Jn 21:05 Surat 23:25 N Y N Y N Y Y
12978 Ajmer maru Sagar Expre... Vadodara Jn 21:32 Surat 23:59 N N N N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 21:47 Surat 00:01 N N N N N Y N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 21:53 Surat 00:07 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Vadodara Jn 22:10 Surat 00:08 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 22:10 Surat 00:45 N N Y N N N N
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Vadodara Jn 22:23 Surat 00:08 N Y N N N Y N
19312 Indore Pune Express Vadodara Jn 22:23 Surat 00:08 Y N N Y Y N N
12928 Vadodara Exp Vadodara Jn 22:30 Surat 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janat... Vadodara Jn 22:45 Surat 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Surat 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Vadodara Jn 23:15 Surat 01:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express Vadodara Jn 23:25 Surat 01:10 N N N N N Y N
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 23:25 Surat 01:11 Y N Y N Y N N
12962 Indore Avantika Expre... Vadodara Jn 23:55 Surat 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Vadodara Jn 23:59 Surat 01:28 N N N N N Y N

You can also check trains from Surat to Vadodara

Vadodara to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vadodara To Surat Trains

Are you looking for a train from vadodara to surat? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Majn Sf Ac Spl, Surat Intercity, Ganpati Special, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ind Pune Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Veraval Pune Ex, Prerana Express, Jat Bdts Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vadodara like Vadodara Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 26 hrs 27 mins to -4 hours -51 mins. Out of these 30 trains run daily and are Karnavati Exp, Gujarat Express, Gujarat Mail, Sau Janata Exp, Bhuj Bdts Exp, Kutch Express, Avantika Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, mumbai Rajdhani and 102 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Vadodara Jn( like Ganpati Special, Swaraj Express, Saurashtra Exp, Bkn Ms Spl, Aravali Express, Prerana Express, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Aii Bdts Sf Exp, Aii Mys Express, Gimb Puri Exp ), Ranoli( like Ahmadabad Pass, Ahmedabad Pass ), Vishvamitri( like Ahmedabad Pass ).