Vadodara To Rajkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Rajkot Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand... Vadodara Jn 00:07 Rajkot Jn 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rameswaram Okha Expres... Vadodara Jn 00:20 Rajkot Jn 08:08 Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Express Vadodara Jn 01:45 Rajkot Jn 08:27 N Y N N N N N
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Exp... Vadodara Jn 02:05 Rajkot Jn 08:32 N N N N N Y N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Rajkot Jn 09:20 N N N N N Y N
19005 Mumbai Central Saurash... Vadodara Jn 02:35 Rajkot Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16338 Ernakulam okha Express Vadodara Jn 05:12 Rajkot Jn 12:08 N N N N Y N Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Vadodara Jn 05:12 Rajkot Jn 12:11 N N Y N N N N
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Rajkot Jn 13:10 Y N Y Y Y Y N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Rajkot Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N Y
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Vadodara Jn 05:50 Rajkot Jn 12:32 N N N N Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Vadodara Jn 06:55 Rajkot Jn 13:31 Y N N Y N N Y
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 07:25 Rajkot Jn 14:50 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Vadodara Jn 08:25 Rajkot Jn 16:17 N N N Y N N N
12950 Santragachi porbandar... Vadodara Jn 09:10 Rajkot Jn 15:48 N Y N N N N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Expr... Vadodara Jn 12:05 Rajkot Jn 19:00 N N N N N Y N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Ex... Vadodara Jn 12:05 Rajkot Jn 19:00 N Y Y N N N Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Vadodara Jn 12:20 Rajkot Jn 20:05 N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Rajkot Jn 19:21 Y N N N N N N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Rajkot Jn 19:21 N Y N N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Expres... Vadodara Jn 14:20 Rajkot Jn 20:55 N Y N N N N N
29059 Surat Hapa Intercity Vadodara Jn 15:35 Rajkot Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intercity Vadodara Jn 15:35 Rajkot Jn 22:20 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Vadodara Jn 15:45 Rajkot Jn 22:56 N N Y N N N N
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express Vadodara Jn 15:45 Rajkot Jn 22:56 N N N N Y N N
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail Vishvamitri 16:36 Rajkot Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Vadodara Jn 21:52 Rajkot Jn 04:50 N Y Y N N N N
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Vadodara Jn 22:28 Rajkot Jn 04:50 Y N N N N N N
19570 Varanasi Okha Express Vadodara Jn 23:55 Rajkot Jn 06:13 N N N N N N Y

Vadodara to Rajkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vadodara To Rajkot Trains

Planning to travel from vadodara to rajkot via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Rajkot Express, Hapa Intercity, Dwarka Express, Sau Janata Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Hapa Express, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Jamnagar Intcit, Bsb Okha Exp, Veraval Express. You can board your train from different locations in vadodara like Vadodara Jn. There are different trains that travel from vadodara to rajkot and time taken by these trains varies from 8 hrs 42 mins to 6 hours 18 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Saurashtra Mail, Sau Janata Exp, Saurashtra Exp or train that run weekly like Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Hapa Express, Gkp Okha Expres, Mao Hapa Spl, Veraval Express, Rajkot Express, Dwarka Express, Vivek Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Jamnagar Intcit etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Vadodara Jn( like Hapa Intercity, Saurashtra Mail, Gkp Okha Expres, Mao Hapa Spl, Jamnagar Intcit, Dwarka Express, Rmm Okha Expres, Jbp Somnath Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Sc Pbr Spl ), Vishvamitri( like Saurashtra Exp ).