Vadodara To Rajkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Rajkot Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19017 Sau Janata Exp Vadodara Jn 00:07 Rajkot Jn 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Vadodara Jn 00:20 Rajkot Jn 08:08 Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Vadodara Jn 01:45 Rajkot Jn 08:27 N Y N N N N N
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 02:05 Rajkot Jn 08:32 N N N N N Y N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Rajkot Jn 09:20 N N N N N Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail Vadodara Jn 02:35 Rajkot Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16338 Okha Express Vadodara Jn 05:12 Rajkot Jn 12:08 N N N N Y N Y
16334 Veraval Express Vadodara Jn 05:12 Rajkot Jn 12:11 N N Y N N N N
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Rajkot Jn 13:10 Y N Y Y Y Y N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Rajkot Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N Y
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Vadodara Jn 05:50 Rajkot Jn 12:32 N N N N Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Vadodara Jn 06:55 Rajkot Jn 13:31 Y N N Y N N Y
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 07:25 Rajkot Jn 14:50 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Vadodara Jn 08:25 Rajkot Jn 16:17 N N N Y N N N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Vadodara Jn 09:10 Rajkot Jn 15:48 N Y N N N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Vadodara Jn 12:05 Rajkot Jn 19:00 N N N N N Y N
17018 Rajkot Express Vadodara Jn 12:05 Rajkot Jn 19:00 N Y Y N N N Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Vadodara Jn 12:20 Rajkot Jn 20:05 N N N Y N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Rajkot Jn 19:21 Y N N N N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Rajkot Jn 19:21 N Y N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Vadodara Jn 14:20 Rajkot Jn 20:55 N Y N N N N N
29059 Hapa Intercity Vadodara Jn 15:35 Rajkot Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intcit Vadodara Jn 15:35 Rajkot Jn 22:20 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Dwarka Express Vadodara Jn 15:45 Rajkot Jn 22:56 N N Y N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Vadodara Jn 15:45 Rajkot Jn 22:56 N N N N Y N N
19215 Saurashtra Exp Vishvamitri 16:36 Rajkot Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Vadodara Jn 21:52 Rajkot Jn 04:50 N Y Y N N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp Vadodara Jn 22:28 Rajkot Jn 04:50 Y N N N N N N
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Vadodara Jn 23:55 Rajkot Jn 06:13 N N N N N N Y

Vadodara to Rajkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vadodara To Rajkot Trains

Planning to travel from vadodara to rajkot via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Rajkot Express, Hapa Intercity, Dwarka Express, Sau Janata Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Hapa Express, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Jamnagar Intcit, Bsb Okha Exp, Veraval Express. You can board your train from different locations in vadodara like Vadodara Jn. There are different trains that travel from vadodara to rajkot and time taken by these trains varies from 8 hrs 42 mins to 6 hours 18 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Saurashtra Mail, Sau Janata Exp, Saurashtra Exp or train that run weekly like Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Hapa Express, Gkp Okha Expres, Mao Hapa Spl, Veraval Express, Rajkot Express, Dwarka Express, Vivek Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Jamnagar Intcit etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Vadodara Jn( like Hapa Intercity, Saurashtra Mail, Gkp Okha Expres, Mao Hapa Spl, Jamnagar Intcit, Dwarka Express, Rmm Okha Expres, Jbp Somnath Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Sc Pbr Spl ), Vishvamitri( like Saurashtra Exp ).