Vadodara To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Vadodara Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
19568 Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Vadodara Jn 12:15 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 21:47 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 21:53 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N N N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 22:10 Pune Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Vadodara Jn 22:10 Pune Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 22:23 Pune Jn 08:05 N Y N N N Y N
19312 Ind Pune Expres Vadodara Jn 22:23 Pune Jn 08:10 Y N N Y Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Vadodara Jn 23:25 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N

Vadodara to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world.