Vadodara To Pune Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Pune Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Vadodara Jn 05:20 Pune Jn 15:30 N N Y N N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N Y N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N N Y
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Vadodara Jn 12:00 Pune Jn 22:25 N N N N N Y N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Vadodara Jn 12:15 Pune Jn 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N N Y N Y
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Vadodara Jn 16:52 Pune Jn 04:10 N N N Y N Y N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Vadodara Jn 18:20 Pune Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 21:47 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 21:53 Pune Jn 08:05 N N N N N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 22:10 Pune Jn 07:20 N N Y N N N N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Vadodara Jn 22:10 Pune Jn 08:00 N N N N N N Y
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast... Vadodara Jn 22:23 Pune Jn 08:05 N Y N N N Y N
19312 Indore Pune Express Vadodara Jn 22:23 Pune Jn 08:10 Y N N Y Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Vadodara Jn 23:25 Pune Jn 07:20 N N N N N Y N

You can also check trains from Pune to Vadodara

Vadodara to Pune Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Pune City

Pune, once called as ‘Punyanagari' (literally meaning the ‘City of Virtues'), is the second biggest city of Maharashtra state. Situated 160 kms southeast of Mumbai, Pune is considered as the ‘Cultural capital of Marathi speaking people'. Existence of Pune dates back to 937 AD, and Chatrapathi Shivaji, founder of the Maratha Empire spent early part of his life here. Even today after several centuries, various edifices in the city narrate the tales of the glorious past. With its marvelous ancient temples, exquisite sculptures, educational institutions, thumping nightlife, yoga, mediation and personality development centres and much more, Pune draws visitors from all over the world. 

More About - Vadodara To Pune Trains

If you are travelling from vadodara to pune then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kolhapur Expres, Yesvantpur Spl, Ahimsa Express, Vivek Express, Jp Pune Sf Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Bgkt Sbcexp, Veraval Pune Ex, Ypr Ac Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in vadodara like Vadodara Jn. There are different trains passing from various stations from vadodara like from Vadodara Jn( like Ind Pune Expres, Secunderabad Sp, Coimbatore Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Ahimsa Express, Gimb Sbc Expres, Rjt Sc Express, Vivek Express, Bgktpune Expres ).