Vadodara To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12902 Gujarat Mail Vadodara Jn 00:11 Mumbai Central 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Vadodara Jn 00:30 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Okha Saurashtra Mail Vadodara Jn 00:45 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express Vadodara Jn 00:45 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:04 Bandra Terminus 07:55 N N N Y N N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:05 Bandra Terminus 07:35 N N Y N N N N
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central Superfast Vadodara Jn 01:45 Mumbai Central 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmedabad passenger Ranoli 01:54 Borivali 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09302 Indb Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Bandra Terminus 10:40 Y N N N N N N
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Express Vadodara Jn 02:55 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y N N Y N Y N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 03:14 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N Y N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Vadodara Jn 03:15 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N N Y
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express Vadodara Jn 03:15 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Y N N Y N N N
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Vadodara Jn 03:41 Mumbai Central 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bhavnagar terminus Bandra Terminus Express Vadodara Jn 04:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express Vadodara Jn 04:30 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Bhuj Kutch Express Vadodara Jn 05:00 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Vadodara Jn 05:20 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Vadodara Jn 05:42 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Vadodara Jn 06:30 Dadar 12:00 N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 06:30 Dadar 12:00 N N Y N N N Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Vadodara Jn 06:30 Dadar 12:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Ahmedabad karnavati Express Vadodara Jn 06:45 Mumbai Central 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express Vadodara Jn 07:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N N N N N N Y
12990 Ajmer dadar Express Vadodara Jn 07:00 Dadar 12:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N Y N N N N N
19116 Bhuj Bandra Express Vadodara Jn 07:25 Bandra Terminus 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jaipur Bandra Terminus Super Express Vadodara Jn 08:03 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N Y N Y N Y N
12996 Udaipur City Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express Vadodara Jn 08:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
22996 Ajmer bandra Terminus Superfast Express Vadodara Jn 08:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
22926 Kalka Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Vadodara Jn 09:05 Mumbai Central 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 09:20 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Y N N N N N N
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Express Vadodara Jn 09:40 Mumbai Central 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 10:00 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N N Y N N N
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata Vadodara Jn 10:55 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E Vadodara Jn 11:10 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N Y N N Y N N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 11:35 Bandra Terminus 17:10 N Y N N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 11:55 Bandra Terminus 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Karjat 20:28 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Karjat 20:28 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Vadodara Jn 12:15 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N Y N N N N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 12:15 Bandra Terminus 19:30 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Vadodara Jn 12:15 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl Vadodara Jn 15:10 Bandra Terminus 22:35 N N N Y N N N
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger Ranoli 15:24 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 15:25 Mumbai Central 21:15 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 15:25 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Vadodara Jn 16:17 Mumbai Central 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 16:35 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Kalyan Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N N Y N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 16:45 Bandra Terminus 22:55 N Y N N Y N N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Kalyan Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 N N N N Y N Y
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 Y N N N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N Y N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N N Y N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N Y N N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N N N Y N
19020 Dehradun Express Vadodara Jn 20:05 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express Vadodara Jn 21:05 Bandra Terminus 04:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express Vadodara Jn 21:05 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Y N Y N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 21:47 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 21:53 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 22:10 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Vadodara Jn 22:10 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N N Y
12940 Jaipur Pune super Fast Express Vadodara Jn 22:23 Kalyan Jn 05:15 N Y N N N Y N
19312 Indore Pune Express Vadodara Jn 22:23 Karjat 06:03 Y N N Y Y N N
12928 Vadodara Exp Vadodara Jn 22:30 Mumbai Central 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express Vadodara Jn 22:45 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Bandra Terminus 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Vadodara Jn 23:15 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 23:25 Mumbai Central 05:45 Y N Y N Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Vadodara Jn 23:25 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
12962 Indore Avantika Express Vadodara Jn 23:55 Mumbai Central 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Vadodara Jn 23:59 Bandra Terminus 04:55 N N N N N Y N

Vadodara to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Vadodara To Mumbai Trains

Planning to travel from vadodara to mumbai via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Trains that run on this route are Avadh Express, Jp Bdts Spl, Adi Pune Spl, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp, Ahimsa Express, Bhuj Dadar Spl, Yesvantpur Spl, Ind Pune Expres, Udz Bdts Sf Exp, Kolhapur Expres and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Vadodara Jn. Out of these 26 trains run daily and are Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Fzr Bct Janta, Avantika Exp, Dehradun Exp, Vadodara Exp, Sau Janata Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Ahmadabad Pass, Aravali Express, Saurashtra Mail and 58 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Vadodara Jn( like Shatabdi Exp, Veraval Pune Ex, Secunderabad Sp, Dehradun Exp, Kolhapur Expres, Yesvantpur Spl, Karnavati Exp, Okha Bdts Spl, Udz Bdts Sf Exp, Bgktpune Expres ), Ranoli( like Ahmadabad Pass, Ahmedabad Pass ).