Vadodara To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12902 Gujarat Mail Vadodara Jn 00:11 Mumbai Central 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Vadodara Jn 00:30 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail Vadodara Jn 00:45 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex Vadodara Jn 00:45 Mumbai Central 07:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:04 Bandra Terminus 07:55 N N N Y N N N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 01:05 Bandra Terminus 07:35 N N Y N N N N
12956 Jp Bct Supfast Vadodara Jn 01:45 Mumbai Central 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Ranoli 01:54 Borivali 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09302 Indb Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Bandra Terminus 10:40 Y N N N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres Vadodara Jn 02:55 Bandra Terminus 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Bandra Terminus 08:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Vadodara Jn 03:10 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Y N N Y N Y N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 03:14 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N Y N N N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Vadodara Jn 03:15 Bandra Terminus 09:20 N N N N N N Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 03:15 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Y N N Y N N N
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani Vadodara Jn 03:41 Mumbai Central 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres Vadodara Jn 04:05 Bandra Terminus 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Vadodara Jn 04:30 Mumbai Central 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19132 Kutch Express Vadodara Jn 05:00 Bandra Terminus 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Vadodara Jn 05:20 Kalyan Jn 12:30 N N Y N N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Vadodara Jn 05:42 Bandra Terminus 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp Vadodara Jn 06:30 Dadar 12:00 N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 06:30 Dadar 12:00 N N Y N N N Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Vadodara Jn 06:30 Dadar 12:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Karnavati Exp Vadodara Jn 06:45 Mumbai Central 12:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 07:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N N N N N N Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Vadodara Jn 07:00 Dadar 12:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Bandra Terminus 12:45 N Y N N N N N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 07:25 Bandra Terminus 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp Vadodara Jn 08:03 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N Y N Y N Y N
12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 08:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 08:10 Bandra Terminus 14:20 N N Y N Y N Y
22926 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 08:25 Bandra Terminus 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Gujarat Express Vadodara Jn 09:05 Mumbai Central 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 09:20 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Y N N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Vadodara Jn 09:40 Mumbai Central 19:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09022 Jat Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 10:00 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N N N Y N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta Vadodara Jn 10:55 Mumbai Central 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E Vadodara Jn 11:10 Bandra Terminus 16:35 N Y N N Y N N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp Vadodara Jn 11:35 Bandra Terminus 17:10 N Y N N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 11:55 Bandra Terminus 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Vadodara Jn 12:00 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Karjat 20:28 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 12:00 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Vadodara Jn 12:00 Karjat 20:28 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Vadodara Jn 12:15 Kalyan Jn 19:40 N Y N N N N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 12:15 Bandra Terminus 19:30 N N N Y N N N
12472 Swaraj Express Vadodara Jn 12:15 Bandra Terminus 18:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl Vadodara Jn 15:10 Bandra Terminus 22:35 N N N Y N N N
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Ranoli 15:24 Mumbai Central 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09006 Ndls Bct Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 15:25 Mumbai Central 21:15 N Y N N Y N N
09004 Ndls Bct Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 15:25 Mumbai Central 21:15 Y N N Y N N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Vadodara Jn 16:17 Mumbai Central 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19028 Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 16:35 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Kalyan Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
09034 Jp Bdts Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 16:40 Bandra Terminus 22:25 N N Y N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Vadodara Jn 16:45 Bandra Terminus 22:55 N Y N N Y N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Vadodara Jn 16:52 Kalyan Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 N N N N Y N Y
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Vadodara Jn 16:52 Karjat 02:08 Y N N N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N Y N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N N Y N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N Y N N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Vadodara Jn 18:20 Karjat 02:28 N N N N N Y N
19020 Dehradun Exp Vadodara Jn 20:05 Bandra Terminus 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Avadh Express Vadodara Jn 21:05 Bandra Terminus 04:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
19040 Avadh Express Vadodara Jn 21:05 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Y N Y N Y N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 21:47 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
09730 Jp Pune Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 21:53 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Vadodara Jn 22:10 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Vadodara Jn 22:10 Karjat 06:03 N N N N N N Y
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp Vadodara Jn 22:23 Kalyan Jn 05:15 N Y N N N Y N
19312 Ind Pune Expres Vadodara Jn 22:23 Karjat 06:03 Y N N Y Y N N
12928 Vadodara Exp Vadodara Jn 22:30 Mumbai Central 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp Vadodara Jn 22:45 Bandra Terminus 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Bandra Terminus 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml Vadodara Jn 23:15 Mumbai Central 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 23:25 Mumbai Central 05:45 Y N Y N Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Vadodara Jn 23:25 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N N Y N
12962 Avantika Exp Vadodara Jn 23:55 Mumbai Central 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Vadodara Jn 23:59 Bandra Terminus 04:55 N N N N N Y N

Vadodara to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Mumbai Central

Mumbai Central is one of the busiest station of the Mumbai.

Important:

Mumbai Central Railway Station


Amenities: ATM, CABS , TOILETS , FIRSTAID.

Distances From: Major landmarks within 20 km distance.

About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.