Vadodara To Ludhiana Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Ludhiana Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12903 Goldentemple Ml Vadodara Jn 03:07 Ludhiana Jn 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Vadodara Jn 13:45 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express Vadodara Jn 13:45 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N Y N N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Vadodara Jn 13:45 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 Y N N Y Y N Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Vadodara Jn 13:45 Ludhiana Jn 09:40 N N N N N Y N
12925 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 17:40 Ludhiana Jn 16:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 17:48 Ludhiana Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Vadodara Jn 21:52 Ludhiana Jn 20:15 N N N Y N N N
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Vadodara Jn 22:55 Ludhiana Jn 20:20 Y N N N N N N

Vadodara to Ludhiana Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Vadodara To Ludhiana Trains

If you are travelling from vadodara to ludhiana then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from vadodara to ludhiana are Amritsar Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Sarvodaya Exp, Hapa Jat Expres, Vivek Express, Jam Jat Express, Goldentemple Ml, Paschim Express, Swaraj Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Vadodara Jn. There are different trains that travel from vadodara to ludhiana and time taken by these trains varies from 25 hrs 42 mins to 19 hours 55 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Paschim Express, Goldentemple Ml or train that run weekly like Swaraj Express, Jam Jat Express, Amritsar Exp, Hapa Jat Expres, Vivek Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl etc. There are different pick up points in vadodara from Vadodara Jn( like Swaraj Express, Vivek Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Paschim Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Amritsar Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Jam Jat Express, Jammu Tawi Spl ).