Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Railway Station

Name: Vadodara Jn Code: BRC City: Vadodara
More Vadodara stations : Bajva     Vadodara Jn     Ranoli     Vishvamitri
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19017 Sau Janata Exp 00:02 00:07 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail 00:06 00:11 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 00:10 00:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
19708 Aravali Express 00:25 00:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12955 Bct Jp Express 00:30 00:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail 00:40 00:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 00:40 00:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex 00:40 00:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12961 Avantika Exp 00:52 01:02 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19311 Pune Indore Exp 01:05 01:23 18 min N N Y N N Y Y
16502 Ahmadabad Exp 01:05 01:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
12939 Pune Jaipur Exp 01:05 01:23 18 min Y N N Y N N N
12937 Garbha Express 01:10 01:35 25 min N N N N N N Y
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp 01:10 01:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres 01:10 01:35 25 min N N N N Y N N
19166 Sabarmati Exp 01:25 01:55 30 min Y N Y N Y N N
19168 Sabarmati Exp 01:25 01:55 30 min N Y N Y N Y Y
12956 Jp Bct Supfast 01:35 01:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min N N Y N N N N
11454 Prerana Express 01:40 01:45 5 min N N N Y N N Y
18401 Puri Okha Exp 01:40 01:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
12833 Howrah Express 01:48 01:55 7 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex 01:55 02:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
12942 Parasnath Exp 02:20 02:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
12948 Azimabad Expres 02:20 02:50 30 min N N N N Y N Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 02:22 02:27 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass 02:33 02:38 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14707 Ranakpur Expres 02:50 02:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express 02:52 02:57 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 02:57 03:07 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12910 Bdts Garib Rath 03:00 03:10 10 min Y N N Y N Y N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva 03:00 03:15 15 min N N N N N N Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 03:05 03:10 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 03:10 03:15 5 min Y N N Y N N N
12971 Bhavnagar Exp 03:25 03:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 03:31 03:33 2 min N N N Y N Y Y
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 03:31 03:41 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12977 Maru Sagar Exp 03:38 03:40 2 min N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti 03:45 03:47 2 min N N N Y N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 03:45 03:47 2 min N Y N N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 03:45 03:47 2 min Y N N N N N N
12918 Gujrat S Kranti 03:50 04:20 30 min N N Y N Y N Y
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres 04:00 04:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12901 Gujarat Mail 04:17 04:22 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn 04:20 04:30 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16506 Gandhidham Exp 04:38 04:55 17 min Y N N N N N N
16210 Ajmer Express 04:38 04:55 17 min N N N Y N Y N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 04:38 04:55 17 min N N N N N N Y
19132 Kutch Express 04:55 05:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express 05:02 05:12 10 min N Y N N Y N Y
19037 Avadh Express 05:02 05:12 10 min Y N Y Y N Y N
16336 Gandhidham Exp 05:02 05:12 10 min N N N Y N N N
16338 Okha Express 05:02 05:12 10 min N N N N Y N Y
19026 Surat Express 05:10 05:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
16334 Veraval Express 05:10 05:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres 05:10 05:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
59230 Bvc St Link Exp 05:10 05:20 10 min N N N Y N N N
16312 Bikaner Express 05:10 05:12 2 min Y N N N N N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp 05:12 05:22 10 min N Y N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express 05:12 05:22 10 min N N Y N Y N N
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp 05:15 05:40 25 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp 05:15 05:40 25 min N Y N N N N Y
12994 Puri Gimb Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
18405 Puri Adi Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N Y N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min Y N N Y N Y Y
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 05:37 05:42 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex 05:45 05:50 5 min Y N N N N N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp 05:45 05:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express 05:45 05:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 05:45 05:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex 05:45 05:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 05:45 05:50 5 min N N N N Y N N
12927 Vadodara Exp 05:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp 06:05 06:10 5 min N N Y N N Y N
19310 Indore Gnc Exp 06:20 06:50 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N Y N N Y N N
19056 Ju Bl Express 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N Y N N N
19019 Dehradun Exp 06:40 06:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12934 Karnavati Exp 06:40 06:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 06:50 06:55 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres 06:55 07:00 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 06:55 07:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 07:00 07:02 2 min N N Y Y N N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 07:05 07:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 07:20 07:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19053 St Mfp Express 07:20 07:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
19025 Mahuva Express 07:20 07:25 5 min N N Y N N N N
12996 Udz Bdts Sf Exp 07:53 08:10 17 min N N Y N Y N Y
22996 Aii Bdts Sf Exp 07:53 08:10 17 min N N Y N Y N Y
12980 Jp Bdts Sup Exp 07:53 08:03 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
19109 Gujarat Queen 08:00 08:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12926 Paschim Express 08:15 08:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22926 Paschim Express 08:15 08:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp 08:25 08:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12938 Garbha Express 08:32 09:02 30 min N N Y N N N N
16126 Ju Ms Express 08:40 08:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
17038 Bkn Sc Exp 08:40 08:45 5 min Y N N N N Y N
19012 Gujarat Express 09:00 09:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex 09:05 09:10 5 min N Y N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp 09:30 09:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59441 Ahmedabad Pass 10:12 10:32 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp 10:40 10:50 10 min N N Y N N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 10:45 10:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 10:55 11:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E 11:00 11:10 10 min N Y N N Y N N
12009 Shatabdi Exp 11:15 11:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
11103 Jhs Bdts Exp 11:25 11:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
16613 Coimbatore Exp 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
19568 Vivek Express 11:50 12:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express 11:50 12:00 10 min Y N Y Y N N N
17018 Rajkot Express 11:55 12:05 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
17204 Cct Bvc Express 11:55 12:05 10 min N N N N Y N N
16614 Rajkot Express 11:55 12:05 10 min N N N N N Y N
12472 Swaraj Express 12:05 12:15 10 min N N Y Y N Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 12:05 12:30 25 min Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 12:05 12:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 12:05 12:30 25 min N Y N N N N N
29060 Surat Intercity 12:35 12:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
19060 Surat Intercity 12:35 12:40 5 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 12:40 12:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 13:10 13:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp 13:10 13:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres 13:10 13:12 2 min Y N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 13:10 13:12 2 min N N N Y N N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 13:12 13:22 10 min N N N N N N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express 13:20 13:45 25 min N Y N N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 13:20 13:45 25 min N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 13:20 13:45 25 min N N Y N N N N
12471 Swaraj Express 13:35 13:45 10 min Y N N Y Y N Y
19567 Vivek Exp 14:10 14:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 14:30 14:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
19054 Mfp St Express 15:10 15:20 10 min N Y N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 15:10 15:45 35 min N N N N Y N N
15636 Dwarka Express 15:10 15:45 35 min N N Y N N N N
29059 Hapa Intercity 15:30 15:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intcit 15:30 15:35 5 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 15:55 16:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad Pass 16:02 16:22 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12010 Shatabdi Exp 16:12 16:17 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y N
22910 Puri Valsad Exp 16:25 16:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 16:25 16:55 30 min N N N N Y N N
19028 Vivek Express 16:30 16:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 16:42 16:52 10 min Y N N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 16:42 16:52 10 min N N Y N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres 16:42 16:52 10 min N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 16:42 16:52 10 min N N N N Y N Y
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp 16:42 16:52 10 min N N N Y N Y N
12656 Navajivan Exp 16:45 16:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 16:55 17:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 17:20 17:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
12925 Paschim Express 17:30 17:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express 17:43 17:48 5 min N N N N N Y N
12216 Dee Garibrath 17:43 17:48 5 min N Y Y N Y N Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast 17:43 17:48 5 min Y N N Y N N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp 17:55 18:05 10 min N Y N N N N N
12949 Kaviguru Expres 18:00 18:05 5 min N N N N Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 18:00 18:05 5 min N N Y Y N N Y
11095 Ahimsa Express 18:15 18:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 18:15 18:20 5 min N N N N N Y N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 18:15 18:20 5 min N N Y N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres 18:15 18:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
11453 Prerana Express 18:30 18:35 5 min N N N Y N N Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 19:00 19:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
12917 Gujarat Smprk K 19:10 19:40 30 min Y N Y N Y N N
12480 Suryanagari Exp 19:20 19:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp 19:25 19:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express 19:50 19:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp 19:50 19:55 5 min N N Y N N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp 19:50 19:55 5 min Y N N Y N Y Y
18406 Adi Puri Exp 19:50 19:55 5 min N N N N Y N N
19020 Dehradun Exp 19:55 20:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp 20:20 20:25 5 min N N Y N N N Y
19110 Gujarat Queen 20:20 20:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Ajmer Express 20:20 20:25 5 min Y N N Y N Y N
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres 20:35 21:00 25 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 20:35 21:00 25 min Y N N N N Y N
19038 Avadh Express 20:55 21:05 10 min N Y N Y N Y Y
19040 Avadh Express 20:55 21:05 10 min Y N Y N Y N N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 21:07 21:17 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 21:25 21:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 21:30 21:32 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp 21:30 21:32 2 min N N N N Y N N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E 21:32 21:42 10 min N N N N Y N N
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 21:32 21:42 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
19309 Gnc Indore Exp 21:40 22:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres 21:40 21:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp 21:50 21:52 2 min N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp 21:50 21:52 2 min N N N Y N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi 21:50 21:52 2 min N N N N N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres 22:05 22:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
19312 Ind Pune Expres 22:05 22:23 18 min Y N N Y Y N N
12940 Jp Pune Sf Exp 22:05 22:23 18 min N Y N N N Y N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 22:17 22:19 2 min N Y Y N N N Y
12995 Bdts Aii Udz Ex 22:20 22:38 18 min N N Y N Y N Y
19261 Porbandar Exp 22:26 22:28 2 min Y N N N N N N
12979 Jaipur Sup Fast 22:28 22:38 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
12928 Vadodara Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp 22:35 22:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp 22:40 22:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19165 Sabarmati Exp 22:45 23:10 25 min N N Y N Y N Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp 22:45 23:10 25 min Y Y N Y N Y N
22909 Bl Puri S F Ex 22:45 22:55 10 min N N N Y N N N
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex 22:45 22:55 10 min N N Y N N N Y
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17037 Sc Bkn Exp 23:00 23:05 5 min N N Y Y N N N
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 23:05 23:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15667 Kamakhya Expres 23:15 23:40 25 min N N N N N Y N
12947 Azimabad Expres 23:15 23:40 25 min Y N Y N N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 23:15 23:40 25 min N N N N Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express 23:20 23:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
19570 Bsb Okha Exp 23:30 23:55 25 min N N N N N N Y
19131 Kutch Express 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12962 Avantika Exp 23:45 23:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Vadodara Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Vadodara Jn like Bvc Kcvl Exp, Shatabdi Exp, Puri Valsad Exp, Pune Bhuj Exp, Okha Puri Exp, Rjt Sc Express, Rameswaram Exp, Avantika Exp, Shatabdi Exp, Smnh Jbp Expres. Some of the trains start from Vadodara Jn station like Vadodara Exp etc while some train like Fzr Bct Janta, Goldentemple Ml, Amritsar Exp, Bdts Garib Rath, Sc Bkn Exp, Indore Gnc Exp, Azimabad Expres, Goldn Temple Ml, Aravali Express, Ju Ms Express have their stop at 10:45, 02:57, 21:50, 03:00, 23:00, 06:20, 23:15, 23:05, 02:52, 08:40 time respectively. There are different trains like Vadodara Exp etc . that ends at Vadodara Jnwhile there are trains like Surat Express, Aii Ddr Expres, Sabarmati Exp, Shatabdi Exp, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Guwahati Expres, Bdts Jodhpur Ex, Hwh Adi Express, Bsb Okha Exp, Bl Puri S F Ex departs at 05:20, 07:00, 23:10, 16:17, 06:55, 23:40, 05:50, 11:00, 23:55, 22:55 time respectively. Out of these 58 trains run daily and are Gujarat Express, Bvc Bdts Expres, Ag Kranti Rjdhn, Aravali Express, Goldentemple Ml, Saurashtra Exp, Navajivan Exp, Indore Gnc Exp, Jp Bct Supfast, Lok Shakti Exp etc and 161 run on weekly basis like Shatabdi Exp, Gimb Sbc Expres, Garbha Express, Bl Haridwar Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Bsb Okha Exp, Rjt Sc Express, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Bkn Sc Exp, Puri Valsad Exp etc.