Vadodara To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Goa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 03:47 Madgaon 22:15 Y N N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Vadodara Jn 03:47 Madgaon 22:15 N N N Y N N N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 03:47 Madgaon 22:15 N Y N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Vadodara Jn 05:20 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 05:20 Madgaon 22:15 N N N N N Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 11:35 Madgaon 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 Y N N N N Y N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 N N Y N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Vadodara Jn 13:12 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N Y N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 13:22 Madgaon 09:20 N N N N N N Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Madgaon 08:25 N N N N Y N N
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 17:55 Madgaon 14:30 N N N N Y N N
09403 Madgaon Special Vadodara Jn 17:55 Madgaon 16:30 N N N N Y N Y
09056 Brc Madgaon Spl Vadodara Jn 18:25 Madgaon 14:55 N N N N Y N N
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:35 Madgaon 13:30 N N Y N N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 18:40 Madgaon 13:15 N N Y N N N N
09416 Ganpati Special Vadodara Jn 18:50 Madgaon 16:30 Y N Y N N Y N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Madgaon 11:40 N N N N N N Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp Vadodara Jn 21:32 Madgaon 15:00 Y N N N N Y N
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Vadodara Jn 21:32 Madgaon 14:35 N N N N Y N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Vadodara Jn 22:19 Madgaon 14:35 N Y Y N N N Y

Vadodara to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.