Vadodara To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09003 Ndls Ac Sup Fas Vadodara Jn 02:00 New Delhi 17:35 N N Y N N N Y
09005 Ndls Ac Sf Spl Vadodara Jn 02:00 New Delhi 17:35 Y N N Y N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml Vadodara Jn 03:07 H Nizamuddin 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp Vadodara Jn 03:33 H Nizamuddin 17:30 N N N Y N Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp Vadodara Jn 06:50 H Nizamuddin 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp Vadodara Jn 07:02 New Delhi 21:50 N N Y Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 Y N N Y Y N Y
12477 Jam Jat Express Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 N Y N N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 N N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres Vadodara Jn 13:45 New Delhi 04:30 N N Y N N N N
19023 Fzr Janata Exp Vadodara Jn 16:05 Nangloi 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express Vadodara Jn 17:40 Subzi Mandi 11:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 17:45 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N Y N N N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Vadodara Jn 17:48 Delhi Cantt 11:47 Y N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Vadodara Jn 17:48 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 N Y Y N Y N Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp Vadodara Jn 19:10 H Nizamuddin 10:58 N Y N N N N N
12917 Gujarat Smprk K Vadodara Jn 19:40 H Nizamuddin 10:40 Y N Y N Y N N
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani Vadodara Jn 21:17 New Delhi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath Vadodara Jn 21:42 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E Vadodara Jn 21:42 H Nizamuddin 09:40 N N N N Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp Vadodara Jn 21:52 H Nizamuddin 13:00 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Vadodara Jn 21:52 New Delhi 13:20 N N N Y N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Vadodara Jn 21:52 New Delhi 13:20 N N N N N N Y
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp Vadodara Jn 22:45 H Nizamuddin 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex Vadodara Jn 22:55 H Nizamuddin 13:45 N N Y N N N Y
09021 Jammu Tawi Spl Vadodara Jn 22:55 Delhi Safdarjng 14:10 Y N N N N N N

Vadodara to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Vadodara To Delhi Trains

Are you looking for a train from vadodara to delhi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Dehradun Exp, Jam Jat Express, Hapa Jat Expres, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Bl Haridwar Exp, Ndls Ac Sup Fas, Paschim Express, Rajdhani Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Vadodara Jn. Different trains running from vadodara to delhi takes time approximately from 22 hrs 35 mins to 11 hours 13 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Fzr Janata Exp, Goldentemple Ml, Paschim Express, Mumbai Rajdhani, Dehradun Exp, Aug Kr Raj Exp or train that run sporadically like Cdg Sup Spl, Nzm Garib Rath, Jam Jat Express, Sarvodaya Exp, Hapa Jat Expres, Rajdhani Exp, Amritsar Exp, Goa Smprk K Exp, Cdg Sup Fast, Sampark Kranthi etc. There are different pick up points in vadodara from Vadodara Jn( like Sampark Kranthi, Ndls Ac Sf Spl, Dehradun Exp, Amritsar Exp, Jammu Tawi Spl, Goa Smprk K Exp, Cdg Sup Spl, Paschim Express, Bl Haridwar Exp, Bdts Smprk K Ex ).