Vadodara To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 03:47 Ernakulam Town 14:05 N Y N N N N N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Vadodara Jn 03:47 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N Y N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 03:47 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 Y N N N N N N
19262 Kochuveli Exp Vadodara Jn 05:20 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 05:20 Eranakulam Jn 14:10 N N N N N Y Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp Vadodara Jn 13:12 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Vadodara Jn 13:12 Eranakulam Jn 01:15 Y N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Vadodara Jn 13:12 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N Y N N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Vadodara Jn 13:12 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N Y N N N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 13:22 Ernakulam Town 01:10 N N N N N N Y
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Vadodara Jn 14:40 Ernakulam Town 22:20 N N N N Y N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Ernakulam Town 02:25 N N N N N N Y
12978 Maru Sagar Exp Vadodara Jn 21:32 Eranakulam Jn 04:35 N N N N Y N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Vadodara Jn 22:19 Eranakulam Jn 04:25 N Y Y N N N Y

Vadodara to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Vadodara To Cochin Trains

If you are travelling from vadodara to cochin then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bvc Kcvl Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Kerla S Kranti, Okha Ers Expres, Vrl Tvc Express, Asr Kcvl Expres, Maru Sagar Exp, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Vadodara Jn. Different trains running from vadodara to cochin takes time approximately from 36 hrs 3 mins to 30 hours 6 mins. There are different trains passing from various stations from vadodara like from Vadodara Jn( like Asr Kcvl Expres, Maru Sagar Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Vrl Tvc Express, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Okha Ers Expres, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp ).