Vadodara To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Vadodara to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19017 Sau Janata Exp Vadodara Jn 00:07 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 00:15 Sabarmati Jn 02:55 N N Y N N N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Vadodara Jn 00:20 Ahmedabad Jn 02:15 Y N N N N N N
59439 Ahmadabad Pass Vadodara Jn 00:50 Ahmedabad Jn 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16502 Ahmadabad Exp Vadodara Jn 01:10 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N Y N N N N N
01449 Pune Adi Specia Vadodara Jn 01:18 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N Y N N
19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp Vadodara Jn 01:45 Sabarmati Jn 04:16 N N Y N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Vadodara Jn 01:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:35 N Y N N N N N
11454 Prerana Express Vadodara Jn 01:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N N N Y N N Y
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Vadodara Jn 01:50 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N N N Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp Vadodara Jn 01:55 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 Y N Y N Y N N
19168 Sabarmati Exp Vadodara Jn 01:55 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N Y N Y N Y Y
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex Vadodara Jn 02:05 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N N N N Y N
09417 Mao Adi Spl Vadodara Jn 02:15 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 Y N N N N N N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 02:20 Ahmedabad Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N
19143 Lok Shakti Exp Vadodara Jn 02:27 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12942 Parasnath Exp Vadodara Jn 02:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 N N N N N Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail Vadodara Jn 02:35 Ahmedabad Jn 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12948 Azimabad Expres Vadodara Jn 02:50 Ahmedabad Jn 05:35 N N N N Y N Y
19707 Aravali Express Vadodara Jn 02:57 Sabarmati Jn 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp Vadodara Jn 03:30 Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti Vadodara Jn 04:20 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N Y N Y N Y
12901 Gujarat Mail Vadodara Jn 04:22 Ahmedabad Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp Vadodara Jn 04:50 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N N N N N Y N
16210 Ajmer Express Vadodara Jn 04:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N Y N Y N
16506 Gandhidham Exp Vadodara Jn 04:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 Y N N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Vadodara Jn 04:55 Ahmedabad Jn 06:45 N N N N N N Y
16334 Veraval Express Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N Y N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N N Y N
16338 Okha Express Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N N N Y N Y
16312 Bikaner Express Vadodara Jn 05:12 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 Y N N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Vadodara Jn 05:22 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N N Y N Y N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Vadodara Jn 05:22 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y N N N N N
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S Vadodara Jn 05:22 Ahmedabad Jn 06:55 Y N Y N Y N N
18405 Puri Adi Exp Vadodara Jn 05:35 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N N N Y N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Vadodara Jn 05:35 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 Y N N Y N Y Y
12994 Puri Gimb Exp Vadodara Jn 05:35 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N Y N N N N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:55 N Y N N N N Y
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Vadodara Jn 05:40 Ahmedabad Jn 07:55 Y N Y Y Y Y N
11096 Ahimsa Express Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N Y N N N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N N Y N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Vadodara Jn 05:50 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 Y N N N N N N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N N N Y
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N N N N Y N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp Vadodara Jn 05:50 Ahmedabad Jn 07:45 N Y N N N N N
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp Vadodara Jn 06:10 Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 N N Y N N Y N
19310 Indore Gnc Exp Vadodara Jn 06:50 Chandlodiya 09:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Vadodara Jn 06:55 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 Y N N Y N N Y
09451 Gandhidham Spl Vadodara Jn 07:00 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 N N N N Y N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Vadodara Jn 07:10 Ahmedabad Jn 09:15 Y N N Y N N N
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Vadodara Jn 07:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:20 N N N N Y N N
19025 Mahuva Express Vadodara Jn 07:25 Ahmedabad Jn 09:10 N N Y N N N N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Vadodara Jn 07:35 Ahmedabad Jn 09:20 N N N N N N Y
19109 Gujarat Queen Vadodara Jn 08:05 Ahmedabad Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Vadodara Jn 08:25 Ahmedabad Jn 10:30 N N N Y N N N
12938 Garbha Express Vadodara Jn 09:02 Ahmedabad Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Vadodara Jn 09:10 Ahmedabad Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Vishvamitri 09:56 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09402 Mao Adi Specia Vadodara Jn 10:50 Ahmedabad Jn 13:10 N N N N N N Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express Vadodara Jn 11:00 Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl Vadodara Jn 11:10 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 N N N N Y N N
12009 Shatabdi Exp Vadodara Jn 11:20 Ahmedabad Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Vadodara Jn 12:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N Y N N
17018 Rajkot Express Vadodara Jn 12:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N Y Y N N N Y
16614 Rajkot Express Vadodara Jn 12:05 Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 N N N N N Y N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Vadodara Jn 12:20 Ahmedabad Jn 14:45 N N N Y N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Ahmedabad Jn 14:15 N Y N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Ahmedabad Jn 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp Vadodara Jn 12:30 Ahmedabad Jn 14:15 N N N N Y N N
19011 Gujarat Express Vadodara Jn 12:45 Ahmedabad Jn 14:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Vadodara Jn 13:15 Ahmedabad Jn 15:10 N Y N N N N N
06501 Ypr Adi Express Vadodara Jn 14:20 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N N Y N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Vadodara Jn 14:20 Ahmedabad Jn 16:10 N Y N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Vadodara Jn 14:20 Sabarmati Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N
29059 Hapa Intercity Vadodara Jn 15:35 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 Y N N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intcit Vadodara Jn 15:35 Sabarmati Jn 18:12 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Vadodara Jn 15:45 Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 N N N N Y N N
15636 Dwarka Express Vadodara Jn 15:45 Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 N N Y N N N N
19215 Saurashtra Exp Vishvamitri 16:36 Ambli Road 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp Vadodara Jn 16:50 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Vadodara Jn 16:55 Ahmedabad Jn 19:10 N N N N Y N N
09415 Mao Adi Special Vadodara Jn 17:15 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 Y N Y N Y N N
09404 Mao Adi Specia Vadodara Jn 17:20 Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 N Y N N N N Y
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex Vadodara Jn 17:25 Ahmedabad Jn 19:20 N Y N N N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Vadodara Jn 17:45 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N N N Y N N N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Vadodara Jn 17:48 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Y N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Vadodara Jn 17:48 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
19027 Vivek Express Vadodara Jn 17:48 Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 N N N N N Y N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Vadodara Jn 18:20 Ahmedabad Jn 20:00 N N N N N Y N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Vadodara Jn 19:25 Ahmedabad Jn 21:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp Vadodara Jn 19:30 Ahmedabad Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Ajmer Express Vadodara Jn 20:25 Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Y N N Y N Y N
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Vadodara Jn 20:25 Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 N N Y N N N Y
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Vadodara Jn 20:30 Ahmedabad Jn 22:20 N Y N N N N N
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp Vishvamitri 21:08 Ahmedabad Jn 23:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09419 Ahmedabad Exp Vadodara Jn 21:25 Ahmedabad Jn 23:15 N N N N Y N N
14708 Ranakpur Expres Vadodara Jn 21:45 Sabarmati Jn 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12997 Hapa Express Vadodara Jn 21:52 Ahmedabad Jn 00:01 N Y Y N N N N
04724 St Sgnr Spl Vadodara Jn 22:05 Sabarmati Jn 01:11 N N Y N N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp Vadodara Jn 22:28 Ahmedabad Jn 00:30 Y N N N N N N
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N Y Y N N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N N N N N Y
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:55 N N N Y N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Vadodara Jn 23:05 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
19131 Kutch Express Vadodara Jn 23:45 Ahmedabad Jn 01:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Vadodara Jn 23:55 Ahmedabad Jn 01:50 N N N N N N Y

Vadodara to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Vadodara To Ahmedabad Trains

If you are travelling from vadodara to ahmedabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Trains that run on this route are Puri Gimb Exp, Gandhidham Spl, Bdts Jodhpur Ex, Karnavati Exp, Hapa Express, Garib Nawaz Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Gkp Okha Expres, Ajmer Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in vadodara like Vadodara Jn. Different trains running from vadodara to ahmedabad takes time approximately from 4 hrs 49 mins to 1 hours 33 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Bdts Bhuj Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Aravali Express, Saurashtra Mail, Sau Janata Exp, Suryanagari Exp, Kutch Express, Ranakpur Expres, Ahmedabad Pass, Karnavati Exp or train that run sporadically like Ms Jodhpur Exp, Mao Adi Ac Spl, Veraval Express, Pune Bhuj Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Bdts Bkn Sup Sp, Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp, Gkp Okha Expres, Gujrat S Kranti, Dadar Bhuj Exp etc. There are different pick up points in vadodara from Vadodara Jn( like Karnavati Exp, Garbha Express, Mao Adi Ac Spl, Dadar Bhuj Exp, Vivek Express, Bdts Hapa Spl, Suryanagari Exp, Sc Bkn Spl, Shatabdi Exp, Lok Shakti Exp ), Vishvamitri( like Ahmedabad Pass, Saurashtra Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp ).