Udupi To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Udupi to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19262 Kochuveli Exp Udupi 03:08 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N N Y N
12218 Kerla S Kranti Udupi 03:08 Kochuveli 18:30 N N N N Y N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Udupi 03:08 Trivandrum Cntl 18:40 Y N N N N N Y
16345 Netravati Exp Udupi 04:22 Trivandrum Cntl 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special Udupi 08:02 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Udupi 08:58 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Udupi 12:48 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Udupi 14:04 Kochuveli 05:30 Y N N N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Udupi 14:04 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Udupi 14:04 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N Y N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Udupi 14:04 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N Y N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Udupi 15:47 Kochuveli 07:00 Y N N N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Udupi 19:04 Trivandrum Cntl 08:40 Y N Y Y N N N

Udupi to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.