Udupi To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Udupi to Goa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16346 Netravathi Exp Udupi 01:02 Karmali 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06001 Madgaon Exp Udupi 05:08 Madgaon 10:30 Y N N N N N N
16334 Veraval Express Udupi 06:20 Karmali 12:12 N Y N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Udupi 06:20 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N N N Y
16336 Gandhidham Exp Udupi 06:20 Madgaon 11:30 N N Y N N N N
16338 Okha Express Udupi 06:20 Madgaon 11:30 N N N Y N Y N
12977 Maru Sagar Exp Udupi 06:20 Madgaon 10:55 Y N N N N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Udupi 06:20 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N Y N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Udupi 06:56 Madgaon 10:55 N N Y N Y Y N
56640 Madgaon Passr Udupi 07:51 Madgaon 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Udupi 09:18 Karmali 13:20 N N N N Y N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Udupi 09:18 Karmali 13:20 N N Y N N N N
11098 Poorna Express Udupi 09:38 Madgaon 15:00 N Y N N N N N
12620 Matsyaganda Exp Udupi 14:22 Madgaon 19:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01096 Majn Cstm Exp Udupi 15:02 Madgaon 18:50 N N Y N Y N Y
06918 Ngt Vsg Expres Udupi 16:30 Vasco Da Gama 22:00 N N Y N N N N
12134 Mumbai Exp Udupi 17:50 Madgaon 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Udupi 21:08 Madgaon 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi Udupi 21:52 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N N Y N
12997 Hapa Express Udupi 21:52 Madgaon 02:10 Y Y N N N N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Udupi 21:52 Karmali 02:50 N N N Y N N Y
19261 Porbandar Exp Udupi 23:42 Madgaon 04:10 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express Udupi 23:42 Madgaon 04:20 Y N N N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp Udupi 23:46 Karmali 04:34 N N N Y N N N

Udupi to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.

More About - Udupi To Goa Trains

Planning to travel from udupi to goa via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mangala Ldweep, Mumbai Exp, Matsyaganda Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Ten Ltt Expres, Poorna Express, Rajdhani Exp, Netravathi Exp, Ers Cstm Expres, Madgaon Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in udupi like Udupi. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 52 mins to 3 hours 48 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Netravathi Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Matsyaganda Exp, Mumbai Exp, Madgaon Passr or some weekly trains like Ers Cstm Expres, Madgaon Express, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Porbandar Exp, Sampark Kranthi, Okha Express, Maru Sagar Exp, Veraval Express, Madgaon Exp, Hapa Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Udupi( like Madgaon Exp, Rajdhani Exp, Poorna Express, Matsyaganda Exp, Mumbai Exp, Ngt Vsg Expres, Ltt Garib Rath, Ten Ltt Expres, Maru Sagar Exp, Ahmedabad Exp ).