Udhampur To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Udhampur to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09108 Uhp Adi Spl Udhampur 11:30 Bari Brahman 13:24 Y N N N N N N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Udhampur 11:30 Jammu Tawi 12:45 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Udhampur 11:30 Jammu Tawi 12:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14034 Jammu Mail Udhampur 14:45 Bari Brahman 16:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Udhampur 19:30 Jammu Tawi 20:38 N N N N N N Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Udhampur 19:50 Jammu Tawi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Udhampur 20:50 Bari Brahman 22:22 Y N N N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Udhampur 21:50 Jammu Tawi 22:50 N N Y N N Y N

Udhampur to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.

More About - Udhampur To Jammu Trains

Want to travel from udhampur to jammu on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Janmabhoomi Exp, Uhp Bsb Spl, Uhp Adi Spl, Uhp Ald Spl, Jammu Mail, Uttar S Kranti, Uhp Dee Spl, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in udhampur like Udhampur. Choose trains between udhampur to jammu with time approximately from 1 hrs 54 mins to 1 hours 0 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Uttar S Kranti, Jammu Mail or train that run weekly like Uhp Ald Spl, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Uhp Dee Spl, Uhp Adi Spl, Uhp Bsb Spl, Janmabhoomi Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Udhampur( like Uttar S Kranti, Uhp Ndls Ac Spl, Uhp Adi Spl, Uhp Dee Spl, Uhp Ald Spl, Jammu Mail, Janmabhoomi Exp, Uhp Bsb Spl ).