Udhampur To Jammu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Udhampur to Jammu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09108 Uhp Adi Spl Udhampur 11:30 Bari Brahman 13:24 Y N N N N N N
04034 Uhp Ndls Ac Spl Udhampur 11:30 Jammu Tawi 12:45 N Y N N Y N Y
04036 Uhp Dee Spl Udhampur 11:30 Jammu Tawi 12:45 Y N Y N N Y N
14034 Jammu Mail Udhampur 14:45 Bari Brahman 16:26 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Udhampur 19:30 Jammu Tawi 20:38 N N N N N N Y
12446 Uttar S Kranti Udhampur 19:50 Jammu Tawi 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Udhampur 20:50 Bari Brahman 22:22 Y N N N N N N
04210 Uhp Bsb Spl Udhampur 21:50 Jammu Tawi 22:50 N N Y N N Y N

Udhampur to Jammu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jammu City

Jammu is the largest city of the north Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir. The city also serves as winter capital of Jammu and Kashmir. Situated in the foothills of the Himalayas, Jammu is also famous as ‘City of temples.' Jammu is home to massive ancient temples, magnificent places and several historic sites. Popular places of tourist interest are Mubarak Mandi Palace Complex, Bahu Fort, Amar Palace Museum, Dogra Art Museum, Gadhadharji Temple, Ziarat Baba Buddhan Shah, Dargah Gharib Shah, Panch Peer, Peer Khoh, Buddha Amarnath, Ramnagar Wildlife Sanctuary and Nandini Wildlife Sanctuary. Jammu serves as the base to visit important Hindu shrine of Vaishno Devi. The city also offers excellent opportunities to enjoy the thrilling adventure activities.