Tumkur To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tumkur to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Tumkur 01:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N Y N N N N Y
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express Tumkur 01:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N Y N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express Tumkur 01:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
16228 Talguppa Bangalore Express Tumkur 02:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger Tumkur 03:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56912 Hubli bangalore City Fast Passenger Tumkur 03:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp Tumkur 03:25 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N N Y N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express Tumkur 03:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N Y N N
17314 Hubli chennai Express Tumkur 03:35 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N N Y
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp Tumkur 03:45 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 Y N N Y N Y N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Tumkur 04:55 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N Y N Y
06518 Mrj Ypr Spl Tumkur 04:55 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N Y N Y N Y N
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Tumkur 05:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 C Shahumharaj T Ranichennama Express Tumkur 05:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Express Tumkur 06:30 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp Tumkur 08:00 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 N Y N Y Y N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Tumkur 09:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N N Y N N
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Biweekly Express Tumkur 09:40 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y
16202 Shimoga Town Bangalore City Express Tumkur 10:25 Bangalore Cy Jn 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12726 Intercity Exp Tumkur 12:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Tumkur 14:04 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
11005 Puducherry Exp Tumkur 19:30 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex Tumkur 19:30 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Tumkur 19:30 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex Tumkur 20:02 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur express Tumkur 20:30 Yesvantpur Jn 22:25 N Y N Y N Y N
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Express Tumkur 21:40 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N

Tumkur to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!

More About - Tumkur To Bangalore Trains

Planning to travel from tumkur to bangalore via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Smet Sbc Exp, Velankanni Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ypr G Rath Spl, Yeswantpur Exp, Ubl Chennai Exp, Mrj Ypr Spl, Aii Mys Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in tumkur like Tumkur. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 3 mins to 1 hours 6 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bangalore Exp, Smet Sbc Exp, Ranichennama Ex, Golgumbaz Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Sbc Fast Psgn, Intercity Exp, Vsg Sbc Link Ex or some weekly trains like Ypr Biweekly Ex, Kawr Ypr Expres, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Velankanni Exp, Aii Mys Express, Gimb Sbc Expres, Ubl Chennai Exp, Tirunelveli Exp, Mrj Ypr Spl, Ypr G Rath Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from tumkur like from Tumkur( like Intercity Exp, Vsg Sbc Link Ex, Chalukya Expres, Aii Mys Express, Ypr Biweekly Ex, Vsg Chennai Exp, Ypr S Krnti Exp, Smet Sbc Exp, Golgumbaz Exp, Yeswantpur Exp ).