Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Trivandrum Express - 12695


  ()
1 Chennai Central (MAS)
15:25
0
1
0 km
2 Arakkonam (AJJ)
16:23
16:25
2 min
1
69 km
3 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
17:18
17:20
2 min
1
130 km
4 Vaniyambadi (VN)
18:08
18:10
2 min
1
198 km
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
18:38
18:40
2 min
1
214 km
6 Salem Jn (SA)
20:10
20:15
5 min
1
334 km
7 Erode Jn (ED)
21:10
21:15
5 min
1
396 km
8 Tiruppur (TUP)
21:54
21:55
1 min
1
446 km
9 Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
22:55
23:00
5 min
1
497 km
10 Palghat (PGT)
00:15
00:20
5 min
2
551 km
11 Trichur (TCR)
01:20
01:25
5 min
2
628 km
12 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
02:45
02:55
10 min
2
700 km
13 Kottayam (KTYM)
04:05
04:10
5 min
2
762 km
14 Changanacheri (CGY)
04:29
04:30
1 min
2
780 km
15 Tiruvalla (TRVL)
04:39
04:40
1 min
2
788 km
16 Chengannur (CNGR)
04:49
04:50
1 min
2
797 km
17 Mavelikara (MVLK)
05:04
05:05
1 min
2
809 km
18 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
05:13
05:15
2 min
2
817 km
19 Quilon Jn (QLN)
05:55
06:00
5 min
2
858 km
20 Varkala (VAK)
06:24
06:25
1 min
2
881 km
21 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
07:25
0
2
922 km

Train Trivandrum Express -12695 from to passes through following stations:


Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Vaniyambadi, Jolarpettai, Salem Jn, Erode Jn, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Jn, Palghat, Trichur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam Jn, Quilon Jn, Varkala, Trivandrum Cntl,