Trivandrum To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Tirupati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02852 Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Renigunta Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Renigunta Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Renigunta Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Trivandrum Cntl 14:45 Renigunta Jn 07:50 N Y N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y

Trivandrum to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Trivandrum To Tirupati Trains

Want to travel from trivandrum to tirupati on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Santragachi Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Himsagar Exp, Gurudev Express, Kerala Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Nizamuddin Exp, Sabari Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in trivandrum like Trivandrum Cntl, Kochuveli. Choose trains between trivandrum to tirupati with time approximately from 19 hrs 55 mins to 16 hours 55 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Sabari Express, Kerala Express, Cape Mumbai Exp or train that run sporadically like Gurudev Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Himsagar Exp, Santragachi Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex etc. Choose your pickup points from Kochuveli( like Santragachi Exp ), Trivandrum Cntl( like Himsagar Exp, Gurudev Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Cape Mumbai Exp, Kerala Express, Sabari Express ).