Trivandrum To Tirupati Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Tirupati Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02852 Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Renigunta Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Renigunta Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Renigunta Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Renigunta Jn 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Trivandrum Cntl 14:45 Renigunta Jn 07:50 N Y N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Renigunta Jn 09:50 N N N N N N Y

Trivandrum to Tirupati Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.