Trivandrum To Mangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Mangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Trivandrum Cntl 03:50 Mangalore 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Mangalore 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 MAJN 20:30 N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 MAJN 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
12997 Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 MAJN 20:30 Y Y N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 MAJN 20:30 N N Y N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 MAJN 20:30 N N N N N Y N
16346 Trivandrum Central Net... Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Surathkal 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Kochuveli 11:00 MAJN 22:20 N N N N N N Y
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Kochuveli 15:35 MAJN 04:50 N N N Y N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 MAJN 04:50 Y N N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Surathkal 05:40 N Y N N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Kochuveli 15:35 MAJN 04:50 N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 MAJN 07:40 N Y N N N N N
16629 Trivandrum central Exp... Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Mangalore 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 MAJN 05:30 N Y N Y Y N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Trivandrum Cntl 19:30 Mangalore 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Mangalore 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/mangalore-trivandrum-train-tickets.html">Mangalore to Trivandrum</a>

Trivandrum to Mangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.

About Mangalore City

Mangalore is one of the major cities of Karnataka and serves as the chief port city of the state. Handling a major portion of India's coffee and cashew exports, Mangalore port is often used for sea journey along the Malabar Coast. Mangalore is also the administrative headquarters of the Dakshina Kannada district. A historic city, it has been ruled by several powerful rulers such as Kadambas, Vijayanagar dynasty, Chalukyas, Rashtrakutas, Hoysalas and the Portuguese. Set along the cool blue Arabian Sea, this picturesque city is flanked by the Western Ghat mountain ranges. Nature has blessed Mangalore with a pleasant climate round the year. With spectacular rolling hills, swaying palm grooves, gushing freshwater streams and red-clay tiled-roof buildings, Mangalore draw visitors from far and near.