Trivandrum To Kottayam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Kottayam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02852 Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Kottayam 07:15 N Y N N N N N
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Cntl 05:00 Kottayam 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl 05:45 Kottayam 08:30 Y N N Y N N N
16650 Parasuram Exp Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Kottayam 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Kottayam 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Kottayam 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Kottayam 11:25 N N N N Y N N
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Kottayam 11:25 N N N Y N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Kottayam 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Kottayam 15:35 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Kottayam 15:35 N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Trivandrum Cntl 12:50 Kottayam 15:35 N N N N N N Y
16525 Bangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 13:00 Kottayam 16:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 14:20 Kottayam 16:50 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Cntl 14:30 Kottayam 17:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16336 Gandhidham Exp Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 N Y N N N N N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Kochuveli 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 N N N Y N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Kochuveli 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 N N N N N Y N
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Kottayam 18:25 Y N N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Kottayam 19:00 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Kottayam 19:00 N N N N N N Y
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Kottayam 20:00 N Y N N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Kottayam 19:55 N N N N N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Kochuveli 17:00 Kottayam 19:55 Y N Y N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:20 Kottayam 20:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:40 Kottayam 20:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Kottayam 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:20 Kottayam 22:50 N N N N N Y N
16347 Mangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Kottayam 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Rajya Rani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Kottayam 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Kottayam 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Trivandrum to Kottayam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Trivandrum To Kottayam Trains

If you are travelling from trivandrum to kottayam then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Himsagar Exp, Guwahati Exp, Venad Express, Amritha Express, Dehradun Exp, Jan Shatabdi, Tvc Chennai Exp, Kerala Express, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Yesvantpur Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Trivandrum Cntl, Kochuveli. There are different trains that travel from trivandrum to kottayam and time taken by these trains varies from 3 hrs 40 mins to 2 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Cape Mumbai Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Vanchinad Exp, Parasuram Exp, Malabar Exp, Kerala Express, Chennai Mail, Mangalore Exp, Bangalore Exp, Venad Express or train that run weekly like Gandhidham Exp, Santragachi Exp, Hubli Exp, Himsagar Exp, Korba Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Veraval Express, Dehradun Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Jan Shatabdi etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from trivandrum like from Kochuveli( like Ltt Garib Rath, Santragachi Exp, Hubli Exp, Dehradun Exp, Bikaner Express, Yesvantpur Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp ), Trivandrum Cntl( like Kerala Express, Vanchinad Exp, Chennai Mail, Parasuram Exp, Guwahati Exp, Korba Express, Rajya Rani Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Sabari Express, Jan Shatabdi ).