Trivandrum To Goa Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Goa Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Karmali 02:50 N N N Y N N Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N Y N N
12997 Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 Madgaon 02:10 Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 Madgaon 02:10 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 Madgaon 02:10 N N Y N N N N
16346 Netravathi Exp Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Karmali 06:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Exp Kochuveli 11:00 Madgaon 04:10 N N N N N N Y
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Kochuveli 15:35 Madgaon 11:30 N N N Y N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Madgaon 11:30 N Y N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Kochuveli 15:35 Madgaon 11:30 N N N N N Y N
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Karmali 12:12 Y N N N N N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Karmali 13:20 N Y N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 Madgaon 10:55 N Y N Y Y N N

Trivandrum to Goa Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 


About Goa City

One of the smallest states of India, Goa is situated along the coastal belts of Konkan. Often referred to as the beach paradise, Goa is abutted by the cool blue Arabian Sea and home to some of world's finest beaches. Goa is a treasure trove for discerning tourists, adventure enthusiasts and architect lovers as well. Goa's pristine beauty is complimented by clean sun-kissed beaches, lush green hills, rich and varied wildlife, shimmering silvery waterways, gushing waterfalls and picturesque lakes. Besides, the monuments and forts, the erstwhile Portuguese culture and distinct Goan life style - a unique blend of Indian and Portuguese add more charm to the state. Goa is also famous for colourful fairs and festivals, prominent among them is the Carnival, celebrated every year in February with pomp and grandeur.

More About - Trivandrum To Goa Trains

Are you looking for a train from trivandrum to goa? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ten Ltt Expres, Rajdhani Exp, Netravathi Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Bikaner Express, Amritsar Exp, Hapa Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Dehradun Exp, Porbandar Exp and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in trivandrum like Trivandrum Cntl, Kochuveli. Choose trains between trivandrum to goa with time approximately from 20 hrs 37 mins to 15 hours 40 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Netravathi Exp and 12 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kochuveli( like Sampark Kranthi, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Dehradun Exp, Ltt Garib Rath, Porbandar Exp, Bikaner Express, Amritsar Exp ), Trivandrum Cntl( like Veraval Express, Ten Ltt Expres, Rajdhani Exp, Gandhidham Exp, Netravathi Exp, Hapa Express ).