Trivandrum To Coimbatore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Coimbatore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
02852 Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Coimbatore Jn 13:25 N Y N N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N N Y
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N Y N
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Coimbatore Jn 13:30 N N N N N N Y
16328 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl 05:45 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 Y N N Y N N N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 06:15 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N Y Y N N N Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Trivandrum Cntl 06:15 Coimbatore Jn 15:20 N N N N N Y N
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Coimbatore Jn 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Coimbatore Jn 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Coimbatore Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12778 Hubli Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Podanur Jn 21:19 N N N Y N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp Trivandrum Cntl 12:50 Coimbatore Jn 21:35 N N N N N N Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Coimbatore Jn 21:12 N N N N Y N N
16525 Bangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 13:00 Coimbatore Jn 22:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Trivandrum Cntl 14:45 Coimbatore Jn 23:40 N Y N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N N Y N N
06316 Bangalore Exp Kochuveli 16:30 Coimbatore Jn 01:25 Y N N N Y N Y
16322 Bangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:35 Coimbatore Jn 00:55 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:35 Coimbatore Jn 01:20 N N N Y N Y N
16316 Bangalore Exp Kochuveli 16:50 Coimbatore Jn 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Coimbatore Jn 01:40 N N N N N Y N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Kochuveli 17:00 Coimbatore Jn 01:40 Y N Y N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:20 Coimbatore Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:20 Podanur Jn 04:49 N N N N N Y N

Trivandrum to Coimbatore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.