Trivandrum To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trivandrum to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16606 Ernad Express Trivandrum Cntl 03:50 Eranakulam Jn 08:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02852 Santragachi Exp Kochuveli 04:15 Ernakulam Town 08:55 N Y N N N N N
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Eranakulam Jn 08:20 N N N N N N Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Cntl 04:30 Eranakulam Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Cntl 05:00 Ernakulam Town 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Trivandrum Cntl 05:45 Ernakulam Town 10:10 Y N N Y N N N
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 06:00 Eranakulam Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Trivandrum Cntl 06:15 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 06:15 Eranakulam Jn 10:00 N Y Y N N N Y
16650 Parasuram Exp Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Ernakulam Town 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Cntl 07:15 Ernakulam Town 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 08:05 Ernakulam Town 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Kochuveli 08:50 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N Y N N Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Kochuveli 08:50 Ernakulam Town 12:50 N N N N Y N N
12997 Hapa Express Trivandrum Cntl 09:10 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 Y Y N N N N N
12217 Sampark Kranthi Kochuveli 09:15 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 N N N N N Y N
12483 Amritsar Exp Kochuveli 09:15 Eranakulam Jn 12:45 N N Y N N N N
16346 Netravathi Exp Trivandrum Cntl 09:50 Eranakulam Jn 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Porbandar Exp Kochuveli 11:00 Eranakulam Jn 14:30 N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Cntl 11:15 Eranakulam Jn 15:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Trivandrum Cntl 12:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N N N N Y
16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Ernakulam Town 17:00 N N N N Y N N
12778 Hubli Exp Kochuveli 12:50 Ernakulam Town 17:05 N N N Y N N N
16525 Bangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 13:00 Ernakulam Town 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Cntl 14:20 Ernakulam Town 18:02 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Cntl 14:30 Ernakulam Town 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Trivandrum Cntl 14:45 Eranakulam Jn 18:50 N Y N N N N N
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 Y N N N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Kochuveli 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N N N N N Y N
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres Kochuveli 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N N N Y N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp Trivandrum Cntl 15:35 Ernakulam Town 20:05 N Y N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N Y N N
12659 Gurudev Express Trivandrum Cntl 16:00 Ernakulam Town 20:30 N N N N N N Y
06316 Bangalore Exp Kochuveli 16:30 Eranakulam Jn 20:45 Y N N N Y N Y
16322 Bangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:35 Eranakulam Jn 20:25 N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:35 Eranakulam Jn 20:55 N N N Y N Y N
16316 Bangalore Exp Kochuveli 16:50 Eranakulam Jn 20:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Ernakulam Town 21:10 N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Trivandrum Cntl 16:55 Ernakulam Town 21:25 N Y N N N N N
12258 Yesvantpur Exp Kochuveli 17:00 Ernakulam Town 21:10 Y N Y N Y N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:20 Ernakulam Town 21:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16342 Guruvayur Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Eranakulam Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16304 Vanchinad Exp Trivandrum Cntl 17:40 Eranakulam Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp Trivandrum Cntl 18:30 Ernakulam Town 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 19:15 Eranakulam Jn 22:30 N Y N Y Y N N
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Cntl 19:30 Eranakulam Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:20 Ernakulam Town 00:20 N N N N N Y N
16347 Mangalore Exp Trivandrum Cntl 20:40 Ernakulam Town 01:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Rajya Rani Exp Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 Ernakulam Town 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex Trivandrum Cntl 23:40 Ernakulam Town 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Trivandrum to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary.