Trivandrum Cntl (TVC), Trivandrum Railway Station

Name: Trivandrum Cntl Code: TVC City: Trivandrum
More Trivandrum stations : Kochuveli     Kazhakuttam     Trivandrum Pett
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Trivandrum Cntl (TVC), Trivandrum :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22619 Bilaspur tirunelveli Express 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express 01:35 01:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Mumbai Cst Trivandram Express 03:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Express 03:40 03:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12788 Ten Bilaspur Ex 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Express 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
16332 Trivandrum cntl Mumbai Express Starts 04:30 - N N N N N Y N
16348 Mangalore Central Trivandrum Express 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 05:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express Starts 05:45 - Y N N Y N N N
12076 Jan Shatabdi Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Express 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Starts 06:15 - N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Starts 06:15 - N Y Y N N N Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Palghat Town Amritha Express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp 06:35 Ends - Y N N N N N N
56700 Madurai punalur Passenger 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Mangalore central Maveli Express 07:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 07:05 07:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
17229 Trivandrum Central Sabari Express Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 07:55 08:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 08:40 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
12997 Hapa Express 09:00 09:10 10 min Y Y N N N N N
16630 Mangalore central Malabar Express 09:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Express 09:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Trivandrum Central Netravathi Express Starts 09:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Guruvayur Trivandrum Express 10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 10:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 11:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Chennai Egmore Anantapuri Express 12:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Starts 12:50 - N N N N N N Y
16525 Kanyakumari Bangalore Express 12:50 13:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 13:45 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12082 Jan Shatabdi Starts 14:20 - Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 14:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Starts 14:45 - N Y N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp 15:10 15:25 15 min N N N Y N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 15:25 15:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
16526 Bangalore city Kanyakumari Express 15:30 15:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express Starts 15:35 - Y N N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
16724 Trivandrum Central Anantapuri Express Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16322 Bangalore Exp Starts 16:35 - N N Y N N N N
16323 Shalimar Exp Starts 16:35 - N N N Y N Y N
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 16:50 16:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres 16:50 16:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 17:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 17:30 Ends - N Y N N N Y Y
16342 Trivandrum Central Guruvayur Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 17:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
16304 Trivandrum central Vanchinad Express Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Mangalore central parasuram Express 18:25 18:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Express Starts 18:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 18:40 18:50 10 min Y N N N N N Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 18:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp Starts 19:15 - N Y N Y Y N N
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli Express Starts 19:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Lokmanyatilak t Netravati Express 19:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06012 Chennai Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N N Y N
12660 Gurudev Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Starts 20:20 - N N N N N Y N
56701 Punalur Madurai Passenger 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangalore Express Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi 20:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Mangalore central Express 21:05 21:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Shoranur venad Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 22:30 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 22:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16343 Trivandrum central Amritha Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Rajya Rani Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01067 Ltt Ten Special 23:20 23:30 10 min Y N N N N N N
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.