Trivandrum Cntl (TVC), Trivandrum Railway Station

Name: Trivandrum Cntl Code: TVC City: Trivandrum
More Trivandrum stations : Kochuveli     Kazhakuttam     Trivandrum Cntl     Trivandrum Pett
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Trivandrum Cntl (TVC), Trivandrum :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
22619 Bsp Ten Express 01:30 01:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16331 Trivandram Exp 03:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16606 Ernad Express 03:40 03:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 03:40 03:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex 04:20 04:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
16332 Mumbai Express Starts 04:30 - N N N N N Y N
16348 Trivandrum Exp 04:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Venad Express Starts 05:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 05:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
16328 Korba Express Starts 05:45 - Y N N Y N N N
12076 Jan Shatabdi Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Parasuram Exp 06:15 06:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Starts 06:15 - N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Starts 06:15 - N Y Y N N N Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16344 Amritha Express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12697 Trivandrum Exp 06:35 Ends - Y N N N N N N
56700 Quilon Pass 06:55 07:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16603 Maveli Express 07:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express 07:05 07:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
17229 Sabari Express Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12695 Trivandrum Exp 07:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 07:55 08:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni 08:40 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
16630 Malabar Express 09:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 09:30 09:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp 09:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16346 Netravathi Exp Starts 09:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16341 Trivandrum Exp 10:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16321 Trivandrum Exp 10:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 11:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12625 Kerala Express Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12623 Trivandrum Mail 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Exp 12:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp Starts 12:50 - N N N N N N Y
16525 Bangalore Exp 12:50 13:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi 13:45 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12082 Jan Shatabdi Starts 14:20 - Y N Y Y Y N Y
12624 Chennai Mail Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 14:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Starts 14:45 - N Y N N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp 15:25 15:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
16526 Kanyakumari Exp 15:30 15:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16334 Veraval Express Starts 15:35 - Y N N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
16317 Himsagar Exp 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N Y N N
16724 Anantapuri Exp Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16323 Shalimar Exp Starts 16:35 - N N N Y N Y N
16322 Bangalore Exp Starts 16:35 - N N Y N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 16:50 16:55 5 min N N N N N Y N
12696 Tvc Chennai Exp Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex 17:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
16342 Guruvayur Exp Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp 17:30 Ends - N Y N N N Y Y
16327 Krba Tvc Expres 17:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
16304 Vanchinad Exp Starts 17:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16649 Parasuram Exp 18:25 18:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Malabar Exp Starts 18:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 18:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp Starts 19:15 - N Y N Y Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 19:25 19:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
16604 Maveli Express Starts 19:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16345 Netravati Exp 19:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12660 Gurudev Express 20:15 20:25 10 min N N N N Y N N
12698 Tvc Chennai Exp Starts 20:20 - N N N N N Y N
56701 Madurai Passr 20:35 20:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Mangalore Exp Starts 20:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12075 Jan Shatabdi 20:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16605 Ernad Express 21:05 21:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16301 Venad Express 22:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Amritha Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16324 Shm Tvc Express 22:30 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 22:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16349 Rajya Rani Exp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.