Train Schedule

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 08:15
Tambaram (TBM)
Arr. 08:42
Dep. 08:43
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Arr. 09:13
Dep. 09:15
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Arr. 09:44
Dep. 09:45
Tindivanam (TMV)
Arr. 10:14
Dep. 10:15
Villuparam Jn (VM)
Arr. 11:10
Dep. 11:20
Panruti (PRT)
Arr. 11:43
Dep. 11:44
Tirupadripulyur (TDPR)
Arr. 12:06
Dep. 12:07
Cuddalore Port (CUPJ)
Arr. 12:15
Dep. 12:16
Chidambaram (CDM)
Arr. 12:49
Dep. 12:50
Sirkazhi (SY)
Arr. 13:09
Dep. 13:10
Vithisvarankol (VDL)
Arr. 13:19
Dep. 13:20
Mayiladuturai J (MV)
Arr. 13:38
Dep. 13:40
Aduturai (ADT)
Arr. 13:58
Dep. 13:59
Kumbakonam (KMU)
Arr. 14:09
Dep. 14:10
Papanasam (PML)
Arr. 14:23
Dep. 14:24
Thanjavur (TJ)
Arr. 14:43
Dep. 14:45
Budalur (BAL)
Arr. 14:59
Dep. 15:00
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Arr. 16:35
Dep. Ends

More About - Trichy Express – 16853

Train number 16853, Trichy Express travels from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirapali. Total stations are 19 that train Trichy Express passes .They are namely Budalur, Mayiladuturai J, Tiruchchirapali, Panruti, Tirupadripulyur, Tindivanam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Cuddalore Port. Chennai Egmore is the starting junction for train Trichy Express. Tiruchchirapali is the last junction for train Trichy Express. Distance travelled by Train Trichy Express is 401 kms.