Trichur To Shoranur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trichur to Shoranur Railway Stations:
Starts
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11098 Poorna Express Trichur 00:50 Shoranur Jn 01:35 N Y N N N N N
01066 Ers Cstm Expres Trichur 00:50 Shoranur Jn 01:45 N N N N Y N N
16604 Trivandrum Cntl Maveli... Trichur 01:05 Shoranur Jn 01:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26629 Malabar Exp Trichur 01:30 Shoranur Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16629 Trivandrum central Exp... Trichur 01:30 Shoranur Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16347 Trivandrum Cntl Mangal... Trichur 03:05 Shoranur Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16349 Trivandrum Central Raj... Trichur 04:33 Shoranur Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16343 Trivandrum central Amr... Trichur 04:33 Shoranur Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16305 Ernakulam cannanore In... Trichur 08:10 Shoranur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13352 Alleppey Dhanbad Expre... Trichur 08:40 Shoranur Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16606 Nagercoil Ernad Expre... Trichur 09:35 Shoranur Jn 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trichur 10:34 Shoranur Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16302 Trivandrum Central Ven... Trichur 11:40 Shoranur Jn 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16328 Korba Express Trichur 11:50 Shoranur Jn 12:55 Y N N Y N N N
16326 Ahilyanagari Ex Trichur 11:50 Shoranur Jn 12:55 N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp Trichur 11:50 Shoranur Jn 12:55 N Y Y N N N Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Trichur 11:50 Shoranur Jn 12:55 N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Trichur 12:05 Shoranur Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16650 Nagercoil parasuram Ex... Trichur 12:40 Shoranur Jn 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17229 Trivandrum Central Sab... Trichur 13:15 Shoranur Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12202 Ltt Garib Rath Trichur 14:20 Shoranur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trichur 14:20 Shoranur Jn 15:10 N N N N N Y N
12287 Dehradun Exp Trichur 14:20 Shoranur Jn 15:10 N N N N Y N N
12997 Hapa Express Trichur 14:20 Shoranur Jn 15:10 Y Y N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp Trichur 14:20 Shoranur Jn 15:10 N N Y N N N N
16346 Trivandrum Central Net... Trichur 15:33 Shoranur Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Ex... Trichur 16:00 Shoranur Jn 17:10 N N N N N N Y
10216 Madgaon Express Trichur 16:20 Shoranur Jn 17:10 Y N N N N N N
16307 Alleppey Cannanore Exp... Trichur 18:03 Shoranur Jn 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y
16313 Ernakulam cannanore Ex... Trichur 18:03 Shoranur Jn 19:10 N N N Y N Y N
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trichur 19:18 Shoranur Jn 20:10 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12977 Ernakulam maru Sagar E... Trichur 21:25 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N N N N Y
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Ex... Trichur 21:25 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N Y N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Trichur 21:25 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N N N N Y N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham E... Trichur 21:25 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N Y N N N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express Trichur 21:25 Shoranur Jn 22:20 N N Y N Y N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Verava... Trichur 21:25 Shoranur Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
01068 Ten Ltt Expres Trichur 23:05 Shoranur Jn 1 N Y N N N N N
12431 Rajdhani Exp Trichur 23:50 Shoranur Jn 00:40 N Y N Y Y N N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/shoranur-trichur-train-tickets.html">Shoranur to Trichur</a>

Trichur to Shoranur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Trichur To Shoranur Trains

If you are travelling from trichur to shoranur then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from trichur to shoranur are Ers Cstm Expres, Ltt Garib Rath, Raptisagar Exp, Cannanore Exp, Ahilyanagari Ex, Maveli Express, Jan Shatabdi and etc. The train starts from various stations in trichur like Trichur. Choose trains between trichur to shoranur with time approximately from 1 hrs 15 mins to 0 hours 45 mins. Out of these 15 trains run daily and are Jan Shatabdi, Maveli Express, Malabar Exp, Netravathi Exp, Cannanore Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Amritha Express, Parasuram Exp, Venad Express, Mangalore Exp and 24 are on weekly basis. There are different pick up points in trichur from Trichur( like Poorna Express, Ltt Garib Rath, Okha Express, Raptisagar Exp, Sampark Kranthi, Gandhidham Exp, Netravathi Exp, Maveli Express, Ernad Express, Dehradun Exp ).