Trichur To Kottayam Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Trichur to Kottayam Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16344 Amritha Express Trichur 00:05 Kottayam 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp Trichur 00:05 Kottayam 02:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06025 Kollam Express Trichur 00:40 Kottayam 03:20 N N N N N N Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp Trichur 00:45 Kottayam 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12697 Trivandrum Exp Trichur 00:45 Kottayam 03:20 Y N N N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Trichur 01:05 Kottayam 03:45 N Y N N N N N
15906 Vivek Express Trichur 01:10 Kottayam 03:40 N N Y N N N N
16561 Kochuveli Acex Trichur 01:10 Kottayam 03:40 N N N N Y N N
06005 Kollam Exp Trichur 01:10 Kottayam 03:40 N N N N N Y N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Trichur 01:45 Kottayam 04:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express Trichur 02:10 Kottayam 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Trichur 02:45 Kottayam 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06003 Kollam Exp Trichur 04:13 Kottayam 06:50 N N N N Y N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Trichur 04:25 Kottayam 07:15 Y N N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail Trichur 04:50 Kottayam 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06079 Kollam Express Trichur 05:10 Kottayam 08:10 N N N N Y N N
12257 Kochuveli Gr Trichur 06:43 Kottayam 09:25 Y N Y N Y N N
06011 Kochuveli Exp Trichur 06:43 Kottayam 09:25 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Trichur 07:55 Kottayam 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Trichur 08:17 Kottayam 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12081 Jan Shatabdi Trichur 08:30 Kottayam 10:48 Y Y N Y Y Y N
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Trichur 09:05 Kottayam 13:00 Y N N N N N N
06069 Nagercoil Exp Trichur 09:20 Kottayam 11:50 N N N Y N N N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Trichur 09:20 Kottayam 11:45 Y N N N Y N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Trichur 11:20 Kottayam 14:10 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Trichur 11:55 Kottayam 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Trichur 12:10 Kottayam 15:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Trichur 12:20 Kottayam 15:30 N N Y N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Trichur 12:35 Kottayam 15:30 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Trichur 14:05 Kottayam 16:50 N N N N Y N N
16301 Venad Express Trichur 15:00 Kottayam 18:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Trichur 16:20 Kottayam 19:00 N N N N Y N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Trichur 16:50 Kottayam 20:05 N Y N N N Y N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Trichur 16:50 Kottayam 20:05 Y N N N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Trichur 17:05 Kottayam 20:05 N N N N N N Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Trichur 17:10 Kottayam 20:05 N N N Y Y N N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Trichur 17:10 Kottayam 20:05 N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Trichur 17:10 Kottayam 20:05 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Trichur 17:10 Kottayam 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07211 Cct Qln Spl Trichur 18:10 Kottayam 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Trichur 18:25 Kottayam 22:15 N N N N Y Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Trichur 18:25 Kottayam 22:10 N N N N Y Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Trichur 21:00 Kottayam 23:20 N N N N N Y N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Trichur 21:30 Kottayam 00:10 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Trichur 21:30 Kottayam 00:10 N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Trichur 21:45 Kottayam 00:25 N N N Y N N N
16348 Trivandrum Exp Trichur 22:01 Kottayam 00:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl Trichur 22:15 Kottayam 01:30 N N N N N Y N
07213 Bza Qln Spl Trichur 22:15 Kottayam 01:30 N N N Y N N Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Trichur 22:15 Kottayam 01:30 N N N N N N Y
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Trichur 23:43 Kottayam 02:25 Y N N N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Trichur 23:43 Kottayam 02:25 N N N N Y N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Trichur 23:43 Kottayam 02:25 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Trichur 23:43 Kottayam 02:25 N N N N N Y N

Trichur to Kottayam Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Trichur To Kottayam Trains

If you are travelling from trichur to kottayam then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from trichur to kottayam are Hyb Qln Spl, Cct Qln Spl, Gurudev Express, Awb Qln Spl, Vivek Express, Trivandrum Mail, Bvc Kcvl Exp, Kanyakumari Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in trichur like Trichur. Choose trains between trichur to kottayam with time approximately from 3 hrs 55 mins to 2 hours 18 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Malabar Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Parasuram Exp, Venad Express, Kerala Express, Trivandrum Mail, Sabari Exp, Amritha Express, Trivandrum Exp or some weekly trains like Kochuveli Gr, Kollam Exp, Gurudev Express, Kollam Exp, Skzr Qln Spl, Kochuveli Acex, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Hyb Qln Spl, Mtm Qln Spl, Ghy Tvc Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Trichur( like Kollam Express, Nagercoil Exp, Src Kcvl Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Cct Qln Spl, Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp, Kochuveli Exp, Nzb Qln Spl, Venad Express ).