Tiruvalla To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tiruvalla to Trivandrum Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16348 Trivandrum Exp Tiruvalla 01:30 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Tiruvalla 02:55 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Tiruvalla 02:55 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Tiruvalla 02:55 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Tiruvalla 02:55 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16344 Amritha Express Tiruvalla 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Rajya Rani Exp Tiruvalla 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp Tiruvalla 03:50 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Tiruvalla 04:48 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Malabar Express Tiruvalla 05:25 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Tiruvalla 06:20 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Vanchinad Exp Tiruvalla 06:45 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Tiruvalla 07:50 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail Tiruvalla 08:08 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Tiruvalla 10:00 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Tiruvalla 11:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Kanyakumari Exp Tiruvalla 12:00 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Tiruvalla 12:25 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Tiruvalla 14:45 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Parasuram Exp Tiruvalla 15:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp Tiruvalla 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Tiruvalla 16:10 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Tiruvalla 17:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16301 Venad Express Tiruvalla 19:05 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Tiruvalla 19:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Tiruvalla 20:40 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Tiruvalla 20:40 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Tiruvalla 23:50 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N

Tiruvalla to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the ‘Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of ‘God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike. 

More About - Tiruvalla To Trivandrum Trains

Book your train tickets from tiruvalla to trivandrum. Some of the trains that run on this route are Rajya Rani Exp, Kochuveli Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Trivandrum Mail, Src Kcvl Spl, Ltt Ten Special, Vrl Tvc Express, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Sabari Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Tiruvalla. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 35 mins to 2 hours 35 mins. Out of these 13 trains run daily and are Vanchinad Exp, Parasuram Exp, Kerala Express, Trivandrum Exp, Malabar Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Rajya Rani Exp, Sabari Exp, Amritha Express, Venad Express and 15 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Tiruvalla( like Trivandrum Mail, Ltt Ten Special, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Amritha Express, Vanchinad Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Venad Express, Vrl Tvc Express, Kochuveli Exp, Sabari Exp ).