Tiruvalla To Trivandrum Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tiruvalla to TrivandrumRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
16348 Mangalore Central Triv... Tiruvalla 01:30 Trivandrum Cntl 04:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Tiruvalla 02:55 Kochuveli 05:30 N Y N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Tiruvalla 02:55 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Tiruvalla 02:55 Trivandrum Cntl 05:30 N N N N N Y N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Tiruvalla 02:55 Kochuveli 05:30 N N N N Y N N
16344 Palghat Town Amritha E... Tiruvalla 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16350 Nilambur Road Rajya Ra... Tiruvalla 03:20 Trivandrum Cntl 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12777 Kochuveli Exp Tiruvalla 03:50 Kochuveli 06:30 N N N Y N N N
12695 Trivandrum Exp Tiruvalla 04:48 Trivandrum Cntl 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16630 Mangalore central Mala... Tiruvalla 05:25 Trivandrum Cntl 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16381 Mumbai Cst Kanyakumari... Tiruvalla 06:20 Trivandrum Cntl 09:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16303 Ernakulam vanchinad Ex... Tiruvalla 06:45 Trivandrum Cntl 09:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02851 Src Ers Spl Tiruvalla 07:50 Kochuveli 10:30 Y N N N N N N
12623 Trivandrum Mail Tiruvalla 08:08 Trivandrum Cntl 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06011 Kochuveli Exp Tiruvalla 10:00 Kochuveli 12:35 N N N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express Tiruvalla 11:45 Trivandrum Cntl 14:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16526 Bangalore city Kanyak... Tiruvalla 12:00 Trivandrum Cntl 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06069 Nagercoil Exp Tiruvalla 12:25 Trivandrum Cntl 15:10 N N N Y N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Tiruvalla 14:45 Trivandrum Cntl 17:30 Y N N N Y N N
16649 Mangalore central par... Tiruvalla 15:20 Trivandrum Cntl 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Hyderabad Decan Expres... Tiruvalla 15:40 Trivandrum Cntl 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Ex... Tiruvalla 16:10 Trivandrum Cntl 19:25 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Tiruvalla 17:25 Trivandrum Cntl 20:15 N N N N Y N N
16301 Shoranur venad Express Tiruvalla 19:05 Trivandrum Cntl 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Tiruvalla 19:35 Trivandrum Cntl 22:30 N N N N Y N N
01067 Ltt Ten Special Tiruvalla 20:40 Trivandrum Cntl 23:20 Y N N N N N N
12201 Kcvl Garib Rath Tiruvalla 20:40 Kochuveli 23:30 N Y N N N Y N
04096 Ndls Kcvl Ac Sp Tiruvalla 23:50 Kochuveli 02:45 N N N N N Y N
You can also check trains from Trivandrum to Tiruvalla

Tiruvalla to Trivandrum Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Trivandrum City

Trivandrum also known as Thiruvananthapuram is the capital city of Kerala state. Referred to as the 'Evergreen city of India' by Mahatma Gandhi, Trivandrum presents a unique combination of natural beauty and modernity. Trivandrum is the political hub of 'God's own country' Kerala and houses several important central and state government offices. Situated at the south western tip of India, the city is flanked by the cool blue Arabian Sea on the west. Sprawled across the undulating terrain of low coastal hills, the city is dotted with several picturesque picnic spots, educational institutions and companies. Bestowed with some serene beaches, tranquil backwater stretches, historic monuments and a rich cultural heritage, Trivandrum makes a must sought after destination for tourists and common travellers alike.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.