Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati Railway Station

Name: Tirupati Code: TPTY City: Tirupati
More Tirupati stations : Renigunta Jn     Tirupati     Tirupati W Hlt
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17230 Hyderabad Decan Express 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57457 Kakinada Psgr Starts 01:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Jammu Tawi Himsagar Express 01:20 01:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 01:20 01:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
57458 Tirupati Psgr 02:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 03:45 03:47 2 min Y N N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 03:45 03:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
17402 Machilipatnam Tirupati Express 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17404 Narasapur Tirupati Express 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07166 Hyb Qln Spl 04:45 04:50 5 min N N N N N N Y
17488 Vishakapatnam Tirumala Express 05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Kakinada Town Sheshadri Express 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Passenger 05:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12734 Narayanadri Exp 06:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57472 Tpty Ubl Pass Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17429 Hyderabad Decan Rayalaseema Express 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex 06:40 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
12764 Padmavati Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y N N Y Y Y
16204 Tirupati Chennai Central Express Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 07:30 07:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp 07:30 07:32 2 min N Y N N N N N
12797 Venkatadri Exp 07:30 07:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01035 Mys Ru Exp 07:38 07:40 2 min N N N N N Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl 07:45 07:50 5 min N N N N Y Y N
07221 Mtm Qln Spl 07:55 08:00 5 min N N N N Y Y N
02762 Krmr Tpty Spl 07:55 Ends - N N N N Y N N
07211 Cct Qln Spl 08:05 08:10 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17416 C Shahumharaj T Haripriya Express 08:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07215 Mtm Qln Spl 08:55 09:00 5 min N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl 08:55 09:00 5 min N N N Y N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 09:08 09:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Super Express 09:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 09:33 09:35 2 min N Y N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y N N N N N N
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 09:33 09:35 2 min N Y N N N N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 09:33 09:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
16057 Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08471 Bbs Tpty Spl 09:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16360 Patna ernakulam Express 09:50 10:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16054 Tirupati Madras Express Starts 10:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07507 Ak Qln Spl 10:30 10:32 2 min N N N N N Y N
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati Express 10:35 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp 10:35 Ends - N N Y Y N N N
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express Starts 10:35 - N N N Y N N Y
07505 Awb Qln Spl 10:45 10:50 5 min N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl 10:45 10:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl 10:45 10:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 11:10 11:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
16359 Ernakulam patna Express 11:10 12:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
08570 Qln Vskp Exp 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
07145 Sc Tpty Spl 12:00 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express Starts 12:45 - N N N N N N Y
01036 Ru Mys Spl 13:05 13:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram Express Starts 13:10 - N Y N N Y N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp 13:20 13:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
06065 Cbe Tpty Sf Exp 13:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
22617 Bangalore tirupathi Express 13:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
22616 Coimbatore tirupathi Express 13:40 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
12758 Tirupathi Exp 13:45 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12543 Tirupathi Exp 13:45 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Starts 14:00 - N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 14:35 14:40 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 14:35 14:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
22618 Tirupati Bangalore City Express Starts 14:50 - N Y N N Y N Y
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Express Starts 14:50 - Y N Y N N Y N
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl Starts 14:50 - N N N Y N N N
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp Starts 14:50 - Y N Y N N Y N
12544 Tpty Ypr Exp Starts 14:50 - N Y N N Y N Y
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Starts 15:10 - N Y N N N Y N
17479 Puri Tirupati Express 16:35 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N
17481 Bilaspur tirupati Express 16:35 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12731 Tpty Sc Exp Starts 16:40 - N N Y Y N N N
12763 Padmavathi Exp Starts 17:00 - Y Y N N Y Y Y
22851 Santragachi mangalore Central Vivek Express 17:10 17:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:10 17:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 17:10 17:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
16053 Chennai Central Tirupathi Express 17:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16058 Tirupati Sapthagiri Express Starts 17:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22855 Santragachi tirupati Super Fast Express 18:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
08055 Shm Tpty Specia 18:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12733 Narayanadri Exp Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07503 Nsl Tpty Spl 18:30 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12798 Venkatadri Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp 18:40 18:45 5 min N N N N N Y Y
07405 Awb Tpty Spl 19:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
08056 Tpty Shm Sf Spl Starts 19:45 - N N N N Y N N
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Super Express Starts 19:55 - Y N N N N N N
16203 Chennai Central Tirupathy Express 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tirupati Chamarajanagar Passenger Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57471 Ubl Tirupati Pa 21:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17415 Tirupati Haripriya Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 21:05 21:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07216 Qln Mtm Express 21:20 21:25 5 min N N N N N Y N
17406 Adilabad Krishna Express 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 21:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y N Y N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y N N N Y N N
08637 Hte Ypr Spl 22:00 22:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
07506 Tirupathi Exp 22:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
02761 Tpty Krmr Spl Starts 22:40 - N N Y N N N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tirupati Railway Station

Different trains running from Tirupati are Bsp Tpty Expres, Ers Millenum Ex, Haripriya Exp, Sabari Exp, Tpty Rmm Exp, Seshadri Expres, Krishna Exp, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Tirupathy Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Haripriya Exp, Rayalaseema Exp, Tpty Rmm Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Tpty Mas Expres, Saptagiri Exp, Tpty Sc Exp, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Tpty Puri Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp etc while some train like Ypr Tata Exp, Tata Ypr Exp, Sabari Exp, Navyug Express, Ers Patna Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Tirumala Expres, Padmavati Exp arrives at 14:35, 22:00, 00:30, 06:05, 11:10, 15:10, 06:05, 16:35, 05:00, 07:00 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Tirupati like Ns Tpty Exp, Haripriya Exp, Padmavati Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Rmm Tpty Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Tirupati Passr, Mtm Tpty Exp, Tirupathy Exp etc or some trains like Hwh Pdy Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Rayalaseema Exp, Tpty Bbs Sf Ex, Ten Jammu Exp, Madras Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Sabari Exp etc which departs at Tirupati station on 01:22, 12:30, 19:55, 16:25, 12:45, 09:35, 10:10, 15:15, 19:40, 00:35 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kerala Express, Tpty Mas Expres, Cape Mumbai Exp, Tpty Cmnr Pass, Tirupathy Exp, Sabari Express, Madras Express, Tirupathi Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Kanyakumari Exp etc or some weekly trains like Maq Vivek Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, A P Smprk Krnti, Ap Smprk Kranti, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Navyug Exp, Himsagar Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Swarna Jayanti and etc.