Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati Railway Station

Name: Tirupati Code: TPTY City: Tirupati
More Tirupati stations : Renigunta Jn     Tirupati     Tirupati W Hlt
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tirupati (TPTY), Tirupati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
17229 Sabari Express 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17230 Sabari Exp 00:30 00:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 01:20 01:22 2 min N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp 01:20 01:22 2 min N Y N N N N N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 02:30 02:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp 03:35 03:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp 03:45 03:47 2 min Y N N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express 03:45 03:47 2 min N N N N Y N N
12625 Kerala Express 03:55 03:57 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17404 Ns Tpty Exp 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17402 Mtm Tpty Exp 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17488 Tirumala Expres 05:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp 05:25 05:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express Starts 05:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56213 Tirupati Passr 05:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Starts 05:45 - Y N Y N Y N N
16734 Rameswaram Exp 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express 06:05 06:10 5 min N N N N N N Y
12734 Narayanadri Exp 06:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex 06:40 Ends - N Y N N Y N N
17429 Rayalaseema Exp 06:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12764 Padmavati Exp 07:00 Ends - Y Y N N Y Y Y
16204 Tpty Mas Expres Starts 07:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 07:30 07:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
12797 Venkatadri Exp 07:30 07:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 07:30 07:35 5 min N N N N N N Y
17416 Haripriya Exp 08:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 09:08 09:10 2 min N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 09:08 09:10 2 min N N N N N Y N
22879 Bbs Tpty Sup Ex 09:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp 09:33 09:35 2 min N Y N N N N N
12659 Gurudev Express 09:33 09:35 2 min Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 09:33 09:35 2 min N Y N N N Y N
16317 Himsagar Exp 09:33 09:35 2 min N N N N N Y N
16057 Sapthagiri Exp 09:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres 09:50 10:00 10 min N N N Y N N N
16054 Madras Express Starts 10:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16780 Rmm Tpty Exp 10:35 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp 10:35 Ends - N N Y Y N N N
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Starts 10:35 - Y Y Y N Y Y N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Starts 10:35 - N N N Y N N Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 11:10 11:15 5 min N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp 11:10 12:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Starts 12:45 - N N N N N N Y
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp Starts 13:10 - N Y N N Y N Y
22617 Tirupathi Exp 13:40 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
22616 Tirupathi Exp 13:40 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
12543 Tirupathi Exp 13:45 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex 14:35 14:40 5 min N Y N N N N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp 14:35 14:40 5 min N N N N N N Y
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp 14:35 14:40 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12890 Ypr Tata Exp 14:35 14:40 5 min Y N N N N N N
22618 Tpty Ypr Exp Starts 14:50 - N Y N N Y N Y
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp Starts 14:50 - Y N Y N N Y N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Starts 15:10 - N Y N N N Y N
17430 Rayalaseema Exp Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17481 Bsp Tpty Expres 16:35 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
17479 Puri Tpty Exp 16:35 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12731 Tpty Sc Exp Starts 16:40 - N N Y Y N N N
12763 Padmavathi Exp Starts 17:00 - Y Y N N Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 17:10 17:12 2 min N N Y N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 17:10 17:12 2 min N N N N N Y N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp 17:10 17:12 2 min N N N N Y N N
16053 Tirupathi Exp 17:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16058 Saptagiri Exp Starts 17:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp 18:00 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12733 Narayanadri Exp Starts 18:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12798 Venkatadri Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min N N Y N N N N
22856 Tpty Src Sup Ex Starts 19:55 - Y N N N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres 19:55 20:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16203 Tirupathy Exp 20:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp Starts 20:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tpty Cmnr Pass Starts 20:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17415 Haripriya Exp Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express 21:05 21:07 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17406 Krishna Exp 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti 21:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12835 Hte Ypr Express 22:00 22:05 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp 22:00 22:05 5 min N N N N N Y N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express 23:40 23:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Tirupati Railway Station

Different trains running from Tirupati are Bsp Tpty Expres, Ers Millenum Ex, Haripriya Exp, Sabari Exp, Tpty Rmm Exp, Seshadri Expres, Krishna Exp, Bbs Ypr Sup Exp, Hwh Ypr Express, Tirupathy Exp. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains starts from here like Haripriya Exp, Rayalaseema Exp, Tpty Rmm Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Tpty Mas Expres, Saptagiri Exp, Tpty Sc Exp, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Tpty Puri Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp etc while some train like Ypr Tata Exp, Tata Ypr Exp, Sabari Exp, Navyug Express, Ers Patna Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Puri Tpty Exp, Tirumala Expres, Padmavati Exp arrives at 14:35, 22:00, 00:30, 06:05, 11:10, 15:10, 06:05, 16:35, 05:00, 07:00 time respectively. There are trains which ends at Tirupati like Ns Tpty Exp, Haripriya Exp, Padmavati Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Narayanadri Exp, Rmm Tpty Exp, Tirupathi Exp, Tirupati Passr, Mtm Tpty Exp, Tirupathy Exp etc or some trains like Hwh Pdy Exp, Ers Patna Exp, Tpty Src Sup Ex, Rayalaseema Exp, Tpty Bbs Sf Ex, Ten Jammu Exp, Madras Express, Kanyakumari Exp, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Sabari Exp etc which departs at Tirupati station on 01:22, 12:30, 19:55, 16:25, 12:45, 09:35, 10:10, 15:15, 19:40, 00:35 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kerala Express, Tpty Mas Expres, Cape Mumbai Exp, Tpty Cmnr Pass, Tirupathy Exp, Sabari Express, Madras Express, Tirupathi Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Kanyakumari Exp etc or some weekly trains like Maq Vivek Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, A P Smprk Krnti, Ap Smprk Kranti, Ami Tpty Sup Ex, Navyug Exp, Himsagar Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Swarna Jayanti and etc.