Tirupati To Nellore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tirupati to Nellore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17229 Sabari Express Tirupati 00:35 Nellore 03:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57457 Kakinada Psgr Tirupati 01:05 Nellore 04:44 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp Tirupati 02:35 Nellore 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Tirupati 03:57 Nellore 06:22 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati 05:25 Nellore 08:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08638 Ypr Hatia Exp Tirupati 07:32 Nellore 10:06 N Y N N N N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Tirupati 09:10 Nellore 11:50 N Y N N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Tirupati 09:10 Nellore 11:50 N N N N N Y N
12659 Gurudev Express Tirupati 09:35 Nellore 12:05 Y N N N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Tirupati 09:35 Nellore 12:05 N N N N N Y N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Tirupati 09:35 Nellore 12:05 N Y N N N Y N
16687 Navyug Exp Tirupati 09:35 Nellore 12:05 N Y N N N N N
08578 Qln Vskp Expres Renigunta Jn 10:30 Nellore 13:10 N Y N N N N N
17482 Tpty Bsp Exp Tirupati 10:35 Nellore 13:31 N N N Y N N Y
17480 Tpty Puri Exp Tirupati 10:35 Nellore 13:30 Y Y Y N Y Y N
08570 Qln Vskp Exp Tirupati 12:00 Nellore 15:00 N N N N N Y N
16359 Ers Patna Exp Tirupati 12:30 Nellore 16:17 N N N N N N Y
22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Ex Tirupati 12:45 Nellore 15:17 N N N N N N Y
07165 Hyderabad Exp Tirupati 13:25 Nellore 16:10 N Y N N N N N
08472 Tpty Bbs Spl Tirupati 14:00 Nellore 16:42 N N N N N N Y
12890 Ypr Tata Exp Tirupati 14:40 Nellore 17:32 Y N N N N N N
12846 Bhubaneshwar Ex Tirupati 14:40 Nellore 17:32 N Y N N N N N
12836 Ypr Hatia Exp Tirupati 14:40 Nellore 17:32 N N Y N Y N N
22852 Src Vivek Exp Tirupati 14:40 Nellore 17:32 N N N N N N Y
08636 Ypr Hatia Exp Renigunta Jn 15:10 Nellore 18:00 N N N N N Y N
08562 Ru Vskp Spl Renigunta Jn 15:15 Nellore 18:00 Y N N N N N N
07106 Hyderabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:20 Nellore 18:43 N N N N Y Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:20 Nellore 18:43 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07116 Hyderabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:45 Nellore 18:45 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Tirupati 17:00 Nellore 19:22 Y Y N N Y Y Y
07212 Kakinadatown Ex Tirupati 18:10 Nellore 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp Tirupati 18:25 Nellore 20:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07218 Narsapur Exp Tirupati 18:45 Nellore 21:45 N N N N N Y Y
17401 Tpty Mtm Ns Exp Tirupati 19:40 Nellore 22:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp Tirupati 19:50 Nellore 22:25 N N Y N N N N
17209 Seshadri Expres Tirupati 20:00 Nellore 22:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17487 Tirumala Exp Tirupati 20:50 Nellore 23:14 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Tirupati 21:15 Nellore 00:01 N N N N N Y N
07216 Qln Mtm Express Tirupati 21:25 Nellore 00:20 N N N N N Y N
02852 Santragachi Exp Renigunta Jn 21:40 Nellore 00:01 N Y N N N N N
07214 Qln Bza Express Tirupati 22:05 Nellore 00:13 Y N N N Y N N

Tirupati to Nellore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Tirupati To Nellore Trains

If you are travelling from tirupati to nellore then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gurudev Express, Ypr Hatia Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Tirumala Exp, Krishna Express, Himsagar Exp, Qln Vskp Expres, Kerala Express, Narayanadri Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in tirupati like Tirupati, Renigunta Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 3 hrs 47 mins to 2 hours 0 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Seshadri Expres, Kakinadatown Ex, Sabari Express, Kerala Express, Narayanadri Exp, Tirumala Exp, Kakinada Psgr, Tpty Mtm Ns Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Krishna Express or trains that run weekly like Pdy Howrah Exp, Qln Vskp Exp, Ypr Hatia Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Tpty Bbs Sf Ex, Navyug Exp, Tpty Bsp Exp, Narsapur Exp, Himsagar Exp, Ru Vskp Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in tirupati from Tirupati( like Tpty Bbs Sf Ex, Tpty Awb Spl, Tirumala Exp, Narsapur Exp, Ypr Howrah Exp, Krishna Express, Src Vivek Exp, Pdy Howrah Exp, Gurudev Express, Ypr Hatia Exp ), Renigunta Jn( like Qln Vskp Expres, Ypr Hatia Exp, Hyderabad Exp, Santragachi Exp, Ru Vskp Spl ).