Tirupati To Katpadi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tirupati to Katpadi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17230 Sabari Exp Renigunta Jn 00:05 Katpadi Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Renigunta Jn 01:05 Katpadi Jn 03:48 N N N Y N N N
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Renigunta Jn 01:05 Katpadi Jn 04:10 N Y N N N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Renigunta Jn 03:30 Katpadi Jn 05:48 N N N N Y N N
12845 Bbs Ypr Sup Exp Renigunta Jn 03:30 Katpadi Jn 05:48 Y N N N N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 04:10 Katpadi Jn 08:30 N N N N N N Y
17210 Sheshadri Exp Renigunta Jn 05:10 Katpadi Jn 08:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Renigunta Jn 05:50 Katpadi Jn 08:55 N N N N N N Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Tirupati 06:10 Katpadi Jn 08:30 N N N Y N N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Katpadi Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05287 Dbg Ypr Exam Sp Renigunta Jn 06:30 Katpadi Jn 08:30 N N N N Y N N
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Katpadi Jn 08:53 N N N Y Y N N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Katpadi Jn 08:53 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Katpadi Jn 08:53 N N N N N Y N
03285 Pnbe Ypr Specia Renigunta Jn 06:50 Katpadi Jn 08:30 N N N N N Y N
07217 Ns Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 07:30 Katpadi Jn 10:15 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 07:32 Katpadi Jn 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 07:40 Katpadi Jn 10:15 N N N N Y Y N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 08:30 Katpadi Jn 12:55 N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 08:30 Katpadi Jn 12:55 N N N Y N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Renigunta Jn 09:25 Katpadi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Renigunta Jn 09:35 Katpadi Jn 11:30 N Y N N N N N
12540 Lko Ypr Sup Exp Renigunta Jn 09:35 Katpadi Jn 11:30 N N N N N N Y
22619 Bsp Ten Express Renigunta Jn 09:35 Katpadi Jn 11:30 N N Y N N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Renigunta Jn 09:35 Katpadi Jn 11:30 N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:15 Katpadi Jn 12:55 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:30 Katpadi Jn 12:55 N N N Y N N N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:30 Katpadi Jn 12:55 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:30 Katpadi Jn 12:55 N N N N N Y N
01036 Ru Mys Spl Renigunta Jn 12:45 Katpadi Jn 15:30 N N N N N Y N
16779 Tpty Rmm Exp Tirupati 13:10 Katpadi Jn 15:40 N Y N N Y N Y
08635 Hte Ypr Special Renigunta Jn 14:20 Katpadi Jn 16:28 N N N N Y N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Renigunta Jn 14:35 Katpadi Jn 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22615 Tpty Cbe Exp Tirupati 14:50 Katpadi Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
22618 Tpty Ypr Exp Tirupati 14:50 Katpadi Jn 17:00 N Y N N Y N Y
12544 Tpty Ypr Exp Tirupati 14:50 Katpadi Jn 17:00 N Y N N Y N Y
12757 Tpty Cbe Exp Tirupati 14:50 Katpadi Jn 17:00 Y N Y N N Y N
06066 Tpty Cbe Sf Spl Tirupati 14:50 Katpadi Jn 17:00 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Renigunta Jn 16:55 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N N N Y N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Renigunta Jn 16:55 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N Y N N N N
22851 Maq Vivek Exp Renigunta Jn 16:55 Katpadi Jn 19:33 N N N N Y N N
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Renigunta Jn 17:45 Katpadi Jn 19:38 N Y N N N N N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Renigunta Jn 17:45 Katpadi Jn 19:40 N N N N N N Y
12626 Kerala Express Renigunta Jn 20:50 Katpadi Jn 23:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56214 Tpty Cmnr Pass Tirupati 20:55 Katpadi Jn 00:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08637 Hte Ypr Spl Renigunta Jn 21:40 Katpadi Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
12835 Hte Ypr Express Renigunta Jn 21:40 Katpadi Jn 00:30 Y N Y N N N N
12889 Tata Ypr Exp Renigunta Jn 21:40 Katpadi Jn 00:30 N N N N N Y N
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Renigunta Jn 22:10 Katpadi Jn 00:18 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Renigunta Jn 22:15 Katpadi Jn 00:30 N N N N N N Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Renigunta Jn 23:15 Katpadi Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Tirupati to Katpadi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Tirupati To Katpadi Trains

Are you looking for a train from tirupati to katpadi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mtm Qln Spl, Tpty Cbe Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Vskp Qln Specia, Navyug Express, Kcg Maq Spl, Hwh Ypr Express, Nzb Qln Spl, Src Kcvl Spl and etc. There are different starting junctions like Renigunta Jn, Tirupati. Different trains running from tirupati to katpadi takes time approximately from 4 hrs 25 mins to 1 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kerala Express, Sabari Exp, Sheshadri Exp, Hyb Qln Spl, Cct Qln Spl, Tpty Cmnr Pass, Kanyakumari Exp, Hwh Ypr Express or some weekly trains like Hwh Pdy Exp, Himsagar Exp, Awb Qln Spl, Ers Millenum Ex, Tpty Ypr Exp, Tpty Cbe Sf Spl, Bsp Ers S F Exp, Bza Qln Spl, Tpty Cbe Exp, Hte Ypr Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Renigunta Jn( like Hte Ypr Spl, Ru Mys Spl, Cct Qln Spl, Maq Vivek Exp, Tata Ypr Exp, Pnbe Ers Expres, Awb Qln Spl, Sheshadri Exp, Ak Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl ), Tirupati( like Tpty Cbe Exp, Tpty Rmm Exp, Rameswaram Exp, Tpty Ypr Exp, Tpty Cmnr Pass, Tpty Cbe Sf Spl ).