Tirupati To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tirupati to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17229 Sabari Express Tirupati 00:35 Hyderabad Decan 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17405 Krishna Express Tirupati 05:25 Bolarum 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Tirupati 05:45 Secunderabad Jn 17:25 Y N Y N Y N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Tirupati 11:15 Kacheguda 23:48 N N N N N Y N
07165 Hyderabad Exp Tirupati 13:25 Hyderabad Decan 04:10 N Y N N N N N
07605 Maq Kcg Express Renigunta Jn 13:30 Kacheguda 03:40 N N N Y N N N
12765 Tpty Ami Sup Ex Tirupati 15:10 Kacheguda 03:50 N Y N N N Y N
07110 Hyderabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:20 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y N Y
07106 Hyderabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:20 Hyderabad Decan 05:10 N N N N Y Y N
17430 Rayalaseema Exp Tirupati 16:25 Hyderabad Decan 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07614 Nizamabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:30 Medchal 05:02 N N N N N N Y
12731 Tpty Sc Exp Tirupati 16:40 Secunderabad Jn 07:05 N N Y Y N N N
07116 Hyderabad Exp Renigunta Jn 16:45 Hyderabad Decan 06:00 N Y Y Y N Y Y
12763 Padmavathi Exp Tirupati 17:00 Secunderabad Jn 05:50 Y Y N N Y Y Y
12733 Narayanadri Exp Tirupati 18:25 Secunderabad Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12798 Venkatadri Exp Tirupati 18:35 Kacheguda 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17651 Kacheguda Exp Renigunta Jn 20:15 Kacheguda 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Tirupati 21:15 Secunderabad Jn 09:35 N N N N N Y N

Tirupati to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.