Tirupati To Cochin Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Tirupati to Cochin Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17230 Sabari Exp Renigunta Jn 00:05 Ernakulam Town 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Renigunta Jn 01:05 Ernakulam Town 14:10 N N N Y N N N
12660 Gurudev Express Renigunta Jn 03:30 Ernakulam Town 15:35 N N N N Y N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 04:10 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N N Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N Y Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Ernakulam Town 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 N N N N N Y N
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 06:30 Ernakulam Town 18:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
07217 Ns Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 07:30 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07211 Cct Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 07:32 Ernakulam Town 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07221 Mtm Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 07:40 Ernakulam Town 20:10 N N N N Y Y N
07215 Mtm Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 08:30 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N N Y
07213 Bza Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 08:30 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N Y N N Y
16360 Pnbe Ers Expres Renigunta Jn 09:25 Eranakulam Jn 23:15 N N N Y N N N
12787 Bsp Ten Express Renigunta Jn 09:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
22815 Bsp Ers S F Exp Renigunta Jn 09:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N Y N N N N N
22619 Bsp Ten Express Renigunta Jn 09:35 Eranakulam Jn 21:25 N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:15 Ernakulam Town 23:55 N N N N N Y N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:30 Ernakulam Town 23:05 N N N Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N N N Y N
07111 Skzr Qln Spl Renigunta Jn 10:30 Ernakulam Town 23:00 N N N Y N N N
16381 Kanyakumari Exp Renigunta Jn 14:35 Ernakulam Town 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Renigunta Jn 16:55 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N Y N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Renigunta Jn 16:55 Eranakulam Jn 06:00 N N N N N Y N
02851 Src Kcvl Spl Renigunta Jn 17:45 Ernakulam Town 05:45 N N N N N N Y
12626 Kerala Express Renigunta Jn 20:50 Eranakulam Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08569 Vskp Qln Specia Renigunta Jn 22:10 Ernakulam Town 10:37 N N N Y N N Y
08577 Vskp Qln Specia Renigunta Jn 22:15 Ernakulam Town 11:05 N N N N N N Y

Tirupati to Cochin Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Cochin City

Kochi also known as Cochin is the commercial and industrial capital of Kerala state. Situated along the Arabian Sea, Kochi is one of the oldest ports in India. Gifted with a natural harbour, Kochi offers a perfect fusion of old tradition and modernity. Kochi abounds with tranquil backwaters, coconut lagoons, old churches, synagogues and temples. The coastal city consists of the mainland Ernakulam, Fort Kochi, Mattanchery, Willingdon Island, Vypeen Island, Bolghatty Island and Vallarpadam Island. Main attractions of Kochi are Bolghatty Palace, Mattancherry Palace, Jewish Synagogue, Fort Kochi Beach, St Francis Church, Chinese Fishing Nets, Pallipuram Fort, Cherai Beach and Mangalavana Bird Sanctuary. 

More About - Tirupati To Cochin Trains

Want to travel from tirupati to cochin on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from tirupati to cochin are Ers Millenum Ex, Skzr Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Bsp Ten Express, Gurudev Express, Ak Qln Spl, Himsagar Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Mtm Qln Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in tirupati like Renigunta Jn. Different trains running from tirupati to cochin takes time approximately from 39 hrs 25 mins to 11 hours 50 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Hyb Qln Spl, Kanyakumari Exp, Sabari Exp, Kerala Express, Cct Qln Spl or trains that run weekly like Ns Qln Spl, Bza Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Vskp Qln Specia, Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Swarna Jayanti, Nzb Qln Spl, Skzr Qln Spl and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from tirupati like from Renigunta Jn( like Ers Millenum Ex, Adb Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Pnbe Ers Expres, Skzr Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Sabari Exp, Ns Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl ).