Tirunelveli (TEN), Tirunelveli Railway Station

Name: Tirunelveli Code: TEN City: Tirunelveli
More Tirunelveli stations : Tirunelveli
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Tirunelveli (TEN), Tirunelveli :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
16688 Navyug Express 00:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
56701 Madurai Passr 00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22620 Ten Bilaspur Ex Starts 01:15 - N N N N N N Y
16339 Nagarcoil Exp 01:25 01:30 5 min N Y N N Y Y Y
16351 Nagarcoil Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min Y N N Y N N N
22621 Rmm Cape Exp 02:15 02:20 5 min N Y N N Y N Y
56700 Quilon Pass 02:40 02:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12633 Kanyakumari Exp 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22619 Bsp Ten Express 05:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
16610 Nagercoil Exp 05:15 05:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min Y N Y N N N N
12667 Nagercoil Exp 06:25 06:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp 06:30 06:35 5 min N N N Y N N Y
16128 Guv Chennai Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16723 Anantapuri Exp 08:20 08:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16340 Mumbai Express 08:30 08:35 5 min Y Y Y N Y N N
12631 Nellai Express 08:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex 09:35 09:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 09:35 09:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
12689 Nagercoil Exp 09:35 09:40 5 min N N N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp 11:45 Ends - Y N N Y Y N N
16537 Nagercoil Exp 12:15 12:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
16538 Bangalore Exp 14:40 14:45 5 min N N N N N Y N
11022 Chalukya Exp Starts 14:45 - Y N N Y Y N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Starts 15:45 - N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Starts 15:45 - Y N N N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Starts 16:00 - Y N N N Y N N
12668 Chennai Exp 18:15 18:20 5 min N N N N Y N N
16318 Himsagar Exp 18:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12632 Nellai Express Starts 18:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12634 Kanyakumari Exp 19:00 19:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16724 Anantapuri Exp 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16127 Ms Guruvayur Ex 19:45 19:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N Y N Y N N
12690 Ncj Chennai Exp 20:50 20:55 5 min N N N N N N Y
16736 Tcn Chennai Exp 21:10 21:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16609 Coimbatore Exp 21:40 21:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22622 Cape Rmm Exp 23:35 23:40 5 min N Y N N Y N Y

More About - Tirunelveli Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Tirunelveli station are Tirukkural Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Nellai Express, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Guv Chennai Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Kanyakumari Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp. There are trains which originates from Tirunelveli like Nellai Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Ten Jammu Exp, Chalukya Exp, Ten Bilaspur Ex etc or some trains like Bsp Ten Express, Nagercoil Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Madurai Passr, Bangalore Exp, Himsagar Exp, Coimbatore Exp, Navyug Express, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Nagarcoil Exp etc which arrive at Tirunelveli station on 05:00, 12:15, 07:40, 00:35, 14:40, 18:30, 21:40, 00:30, 06:30, 02:15 time. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Bsp Ten Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Himsagar Exp, Navyug Express, Nellai Express etc while some train like Cape Rmm Exp, Guv Chennai Exp, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Quilon Pass, Tirukkural Exp, Chennai Exp, Cape Howrah Exp, Bangalore Exp, Rmm Cape Exp, Madurai Passr departs at 23:40, 07:45, 19:50, 02:45, 20:55, 18:20, 09:40, 14:45, 02:20, 00:40 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Tcn Chennai Exp, Anantapuri Exp, Nagercoil Exp, Nellai Express, Ms Guruvayur Ex, Quilon Pass, Madurai Passr, Guv Chennai Exp, Kanyakumari Exp, Coimbatore Exp etc or some weekly trains like Nagercoil Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Rmm Cape Exp, Bsp Ten Express, Tirunelveli Exp, Tirukkural Exp, Navyug Express, Ten Bilaspur Ex, Ncj Chennai Exp, Thirukkural Exp and etc.